RIMOUSKI OCEANIC - QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT | 2020 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JACOB MATHIEU |
3 |
39 |
|
SAINT-PROSPER, QC |
C |
23 |
14 |
CHARLES-ANTOINE BEAUREGARD |
3 |
50 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE LEFEBVRE |
5 |
90 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
W |
29 |
3 |
CHARLES-ÉDOUARD GRENIER |
7 |
126 |
|
SAINT-HYACINTHE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JACOB CHICOINE |
8 |
133 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
CHARLES CÔTÉ |
8 |
144 |
|
VALCOURT, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JACOB CHARRON |
9 |
162 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
C |
- |
- |
PHILIPPE LABRIE |
10 |
175 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
D |
- |
- |
CHRISTIAN REARDON |
11 |
198 |
|
BRYANT'S COVE, TN |
C |
- |
- |
LOIK MIVILLE |
12 |
207 |
|
BOUCHERVILLE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
KEANU KRENN |
13 |
234 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JÉRÉMIE BÉGIN |
14 |
239 |
|
SAINT-HENRI-DE-LÉVIS, QC |
G |
- |
- |
ALEXIS BEAULAC |
14 |
241 |
|
BÉCANCOUR, QC |
D |
- |
- |
RALPH VOYER |
14 |
252 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
W |
- |
- |
RENAUD SIMARD |
14 |
253 |
|
LACHUTE, QC |
G |
- |
- | 2019 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ZACHARY BOLDUC |
1 |
14 |
|
BÉCANCOUR, QC |
C |
79 |
75 |
ALEXIS BRISSON |
3 |
50 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
36 |
13 |
FRÉDÉRIC BRUNET |
4 |
65 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
C |
34 |
9 |
THOMAS COUTURE |
4 |
68 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
G |
3 |
2 |
MATHIS GAUTHIER |
5 |
86 |
|
STE-MARTHE-SUR-LE-LAC, QC |
D |
25 |
3 |
ISAAC LAMBERT |
5 |
87 |
|
VICTORIAVILLE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
STEVEN IANNIDINARDO |
7 |
122 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
1 |
- |
MAXIME GAGNÉ |
8 |
128 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
D |
- |
- |
OLIVER ARNFAST |
8 |
140 |
|
VALLEY, NS |
G |
- |
- |
ALEXANDER GAUDIO |
9 |
158 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
33 |
10 |
HUNTER BENOIT |
10 |
168 |
|
DARTMOUTH, NS |
D |
- |
- |
ÉMILE LAMBERT |
10 |
176 |
|
STE-ANNE-DE-LA-POCATIÈRE, QC |
C |
25 |
2 |
SALVATORE BUCARO |
11 |
194 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
3 |
- |
SPENCER GALLANT |
12 |
212 |
|
POINTE-CLAIRE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JAMES BOULAY-LEBLANC |
13 |
220 |
|
GASPÉ, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ROBERT FORBES |
13 |
230 |
|
LOON LAKE, NS |
G |
- |
- |
ÉMILE LABRIE |
14 |
238 |
|
ST-CYRILLE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
SIMON MALTAIS |
14 |
248 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
D |
30 |
3 | 2018 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ISAAC BELLIVEAU |
2 |
25 |
|
ORFORD, QC |
D |
97 |
68 |
ALEXIS BELISLE |
3 |
38 |
|
SAINTE-MARTHE-SUR-LE-LAC, QC |
W |
19 |
3 |
COLE CORMIER |
3 |
44 |
|
DUSSELDORF |
C |
95 |
57 |
JONATHAN LABRIE |
3 |
51 |
|
AMQUI, QC |
G |
9 |
- |
NICOLAS DAIGLE |
4 |
61 |
|
THETFORD MINES, QC |
C |
90 |
39 |
SHAUN MAHONEY |
5 |
73 |
|
ST-AUGUSTIN-DE-DESMAURES, QC |
C |
- |
- |
BRANDON CASEY |
5 |
75 |
|
GRAND FALLS-WINDSOR, TN |
D |
47 |
2 |
MATTHEW ELLIS |
7 |
110 |
|
CAPE BRETON, NS |
W |
- |
- |
SAMUEL DE GRASSE |
7 |
116 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ISAAK CARON |
8 |
131 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
C |
- |
- |
FRÉDÉRYCK JANVIER |
9 |
159 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
C |
61 |
18 |
CALUM MACPHERSON |
10 |
177 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
C |
- |
- |
MATHIEU FORTIN |
11 |
181 |
|
MATANE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
CHRISTOPHE CHIASSON |
13 |
231 |
|
CAP-AUX-MEULES, QC |
C |
30 |
- |
JOAQUIN LEMAY |
14 |
248 |
|
|
D |
- |
- | 2017 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ALEXIS LAFRENIÈRE |
1 |
1 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
W |
190 |
319 |
CHRISTOPHER INNISS |
1 |
10 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
207 |
39 |
MATHIEU BIZIER |
1 |
12 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
C |
230 |
123 |
JACOB BERNARD |
3 |
38 |
|
SAINT-VICTOR, QC |
D |
32 |
5 |
LUDOVIC SOUCY |
4 |
58 |
|
LA POCATIÈRE, QC |
C |
183 |
35 |
WILLIAM GRIMARD |
4 |
64 |
|
WOTTON, QC |
G |
71 |
6 |
ZACHARY MASSICOTTE |
6 |
94 |
|
NOTRE-DAME-DU-MONT-CARMEL, QC |
D |
170 |
51 |
DECLAN MACEACHERN |
6 |
98 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
W |
- |
- |
RAPHAEL AUDET |
8 |
130 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
G |
42 |
1 |
ADAM FIORE |
8 |
133 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ALEX WYNTER |
9 |
148 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
D |
- |
- |
JACK MORRIS |
11 |
184 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
D |
- |
- |
PETER GARRETT |
12 |
202 |
|
DUXBURY, MA |
D |
- |
- |
TIMMY KIPPENBERGER |
13 |
220 |
|
WILMINGTON, MA |
D |
- |
- | 2016 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ANTHONY D'AMOURS |
2 |
23 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
D |
224 |
47 |
NICK GOSSE |
3 |
48 |
|
PARADISE, TN |
W |
44 |
3 |
KARL BOUDRIAS |
4 |
66 |
|
CHÂTEAUGUAY, QC |
D |
255 |
94 |
CARMINE-ANTHONY PAGLIARULO |
5 |
89 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
75 |
2 |
JIMMY LEMAY |
6 |
94 |
|
NICOLET, QC |
G |
41 |
1 |
HUGO GUILLEMETTE |
6 |
102 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JONATHAN RIEL |
8 |
138 |
|
BEACONSFIELD, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ADAM DROLET |
9 |
156 |
|
ST-AGAPIT, QC |
D |
- |
- |
NICOLAS GAGNON |
10 |
174 |
|
TERREBONNE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
DAVID LAVOIE |
12 |
210 |
|
ST-AUGUSTIN-DE-DESMAURES, QC |
C |
- |
- |
PHILIP KEMP |
13 |
228 |
|
GREENWICH, CT |
D |
- |
- |
CORSON SUNDQUIST |
14 |
246 |
|
GLASTONBURY, CT |
W |
- |
- | 2015 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ALEX-OLIVIER VOYER |
1 |
15 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
W |
312 |
213 |
CARSON MACKINNON |
4 |
61 |
|
SUMMERSIDE, PEI |
W |
332 |
163 |
CHARLES-EDOUARD D'ASTOUS |
4 |
73 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
D |
272 |
204 |
ALEXIS GIRARD |
5 |
79 |
|
ST-BRUNO-DE-MONTARVILLE, QC |
D |
122 |
28 |
GABRIEL MORENCY |
5 |
83 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
11 |
- |
MAXIM TRÉPANIER |
5 |
91 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
W |
200 |
165 |
MATHIEU LEFEBVRE |
6 |
94 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
DANIEL BRASSARD |
6 |
104 |
|
BROMONT, QC |
D |
2 |
- |
ALEX MELLA |
7 |
110 |
|
STANFORD, CT |
C |
- |
- |
LUCAS NIEZELSKI |
7 |
127 |
|
MANCHESTER, CT |
D |
- |
- |
MIKE ROBINSON |
8 |
128 |
|
BEDFORD, NH |
G |
- |
- |
DOMINIC CORMIER |
9 |
163 |
|
CAP-AUX-MEULES, QC |
C |
36 |
4 |
WILSON FOREST |
10 |
181 |
|
MATANE, QC |
D |
205 |
62 |
MAXIM FOURNIER |
11 |
199 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
G |
- |
- |
BRETT THORNE |
12 |
217 |
|
BEDFORD, NS |
D |
- |
- |
MIKAEL LEGARE |
13 |
235 |
|
BOISCHATEL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ANTOINE DUFORT-PLANTE |
14 |
253 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
148 |
112 | 2014 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
HUNTER MOREAU |
2 |
36 |
|
POINTE-CLAIRE, QC |
C |
144 |
55 |
SAMUEL BECK |
4 |
62 |
|
LACHENAIE, QC |
C |
70 |
15 |
JEREMY DESCHENEAUX |
4 |
68 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JARROD SHIPLEY |
4 |
71 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, NB |
D |
3 |
- |
CHARLES-ANTOINE POIRIER-TURCOT |
5 |
77 |
|
STE-CATHERINE, QC |
G |
28 |
2 |
DOMINIC CORMIER |
6 |
95 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
D |
293 |
150 |
FELIX LEBLANC |
8 |
139 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
C |
- |
- |
JULIAN GALLOWAY |
9 |
158 |
|
SACKVILLE, NB |
G |
21 |
1 |
XAVIER BISSONETTE |
9 |
163 |
|
CANDIAC, QC |
C |
- |
- |
NATHAN SANDERSON |
10 |
181 |
|
ST. PETERS BAY, PEI |
D |
- |
- |
LUKE STEVENS |
11 |
199 |
|
BELLAIR, CA |
W |
- |
- |
BRENT HILL |
12 |
217 |
|
LUNENBURG, MA |
C |
- |
- | 2013 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
OLIVIER TREMBLAY |
2 |
23 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
G |
132 |
1 |
SIMON BOURQUE |
2 |
25 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
300 |
174 |
CHARLES-ANTHONY POULIN |
2 |
36 |
|
REIMS |
W |
4 |
- |
ALEXANDRE DRAPEAU |
3 |
46 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
D |
87 |
7 |
JEAN-MICHEL LEBLANC |
4 |
62 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, NB |
C |
19 |
- |
ANDREW PICCO |
5 |
90 |
|
MARYSTOWN, TN |
D |
266 |
60 |
SAMUEL LABERGE |
6 |
95 |
|
CHÂTEAUGUAY, QC |
C |
191 |
128 |
MICHAEL THIBAULT |
7 |
126 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
D |
5 |
3 |
MARC-ANDRE GAUTHIER |
9 |
148 |
|
VAL D'OR, QC |
D |
- |
- |
BRANDON MCCULLOCH |
9 |
162 |
|
CHATEAUGUAY, QC |
C |
- |
- |
TYLER BOLAND |
10 |
180 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
C |
279 |
226 |
BASTIEN VEILLEUX |
11 |
198 |
|
BEAUCEVILLE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
XAVIER ST-PIERRE |
12 |
216 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
23 |
5 |
RYAN DONATO |
13 |
234 |
|
BOSTON, MA |
C |
- |
- |
TYLER BIRD |
14 |
252 |
|
BOSTON, MA |
W |
- |
- | 2012 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
NICOLAS HEBERT |
1 |
12 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
C |
157 |
19 |
ANTHONY DELUCA |
2 |
22 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
238 |
237 |
NICHOLAS QUILLAN |
3 |
48 |
|
DARTMOUTH, NS |
D |
- |
- |
GUILLAUME MCSWEEN |
3 |
54 |
|
VALLEYFIELD, QC |
D |
182 |
60 |
JUSTIN SAMSON |
3 |
55 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
C |
42 |
9 |
JEAN-FRANCOIS LAVOIE |
5 |
92 |
|
LAC-AU-SAUMON, QC |
C |
74 |
14 |
MARC-ANTOINE GERVAIS |
6 |
99 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
2 |
- |
SIMON FORTIER |
7 |
123 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
C |
155 |
25 |
FRANÇOIS BEAUCHEMIN |
8 |
135 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
W |
282 |
181 |
DOMINIC BÉRARD |
8 |
141 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MICHAEL JOLY |
9 |
159 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
268 |
285 |
ANTHONY CHAPADOS |
10 |
177 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
W |
204 |
70 |
MATHIEU LECLERC |
11 |
195 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
D |
97 |
12 |
ALEX ST-PIERRE |
12 |
212 |
|
ST-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
G |
3 |
- |
TYLER KELLEHER |
13 |
230 |
|
LONGMEADOW, MA |
C |
- |
- |
NICHOLAS CENTAURO |
14 |
248 |
|
MENDON, MA |
D |
- |
- | 2011 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
GUILLAUME GAUTHIER |
1 |
3 |
|
STE-MARTHE-SUR-LE-LAC, QC |
W |
354 |
274 |
SAMUEL MORIN |
1 |
7 |
|
LAC BEAUPORT, QC |
D |
246 |
114 |
SIMON BOUDREAU |
1 |
8 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
D |
137 |
19 |
PHILIPPE DESROSIERS |
2 |
29 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
G |
157 |
7 |
FREDERIK GAUTHIER |
3 |
40 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
190 |
171 |
JASMIN BOUTET |
3 |
54 |
|
ST-NICOLAS, QC |
C |
263 |
64 |
RYAN MACKINNON |
5 |
86 |
|
SUMMERSIDE, PEI |
D |
279 |
117 |
MAXIME FORTIER |
6 |
98 |
|
BREAKEYVILLE, QC |
D |
67 |
5 |
GABRIEL FORTIN |
6 |
100 |
|
ST.PASCAL, QC |
W |
42 |
8 |
JOEY BRISEBOIS |
7 |
115 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
C |
5 |
- |
CHARLES-ÉRIC LÉGARÉ |
7 |
123 |
|
ST-AUGUSTIN-DE-DESMAURES, QC |
W |
205 |
140 |
JULIEN COTTON |
8 |
137 |
|
GASPÉ, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JESSE MACINNIS |
9 |
151 |
|
WHYCOCOMAGH, NS |
C |
- |
- | 2010 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
LIAM O'BRIEN |
1 |
10 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
291 |
103 |
CARL HOZJAN |
2 |
36 |
|
TERREBONNE, QC |
G |
83 |
5 |
GUILLAUME GÉLINAS |
4 |
66 |
|
LE GARDEUR, QC |
D |
75 |
92 |
ALEXIS LOISEAU |
5 |
82 |
|
HAVRE-AUX-MAISONS, QC |
C |
306 |
244 |
ALEXANDRE TANGUAY |
6 |
105 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
W |
123 |
26 |
RYAN KRESEVIC |
7 |
118 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
BRYAN MCCORMICK |
10 |
172 |
|
CHIBOUGAMAU, QC |
D |
- |
- | 2009 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JONATHAN LAVOIE |
3 |
40 |
|
LAC-AU-SAUMON, QC |
W |
225 |
42 |
CHARLES-ANTOINE ROY |
3 |
41 |
|
MONT ST-HILAIRE, QC |
W |
130 |
21 |
CASEY BABINEAU |
7 |
121 |
|
TRURO, NS |
D |
267 |
63 |
NICHOLAS DUCHESNE |
9 |
152 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
D |
48 |
1 |
PIERRE-ALEXANDRE OUELLET |
9 |
157 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
W |
84 |
16 |
BERTHIER ROBICHAUD |
9 |
159 |
|
NÉGUAC, NB |
G |
- |
- |
GABRIEL VALLÉE |
10 |
170 |
|
GRANDE-RIVIÈRE, QC |
C |
108 |
23 |
JOEY MAZEROLLE |
10 |
175 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ALEX BELZILE |
11 |
192 |
|
ST-ÉLOI, QC |
W |
196 |
236 |
KEVIN HAYES |
12 |
208 |
|
DORCHESTER, MA |
W |
- |
- | 2008 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
RYAN KAVANAGH |
4 |
62 |
|
KIRKLAND, QC |
D |
195 |
163 |
ALEXANDRE DURETTE |
5 |
76 |
|
MATANE, QC |
C |
244 |
101 |
PATRICK DELISLE-HOUDE |
6 |
108 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
C |
286 |
183 |
JUSTIN VILLENEUVE |
8 |
130 |
|
OTTAWA, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MARC-ANDRÉ LÉVESQUE |
8 |
132 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
206 |
65 |
JULIEN LEVASSEUR |
9 |
150 |
|
LAC-AU-SAUMON, QC |
D |
127 |
35 |
PHILIPPE TREMBLAY |
10 |
163 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
G |
53 |
5 |
STEVEN WHITNEY |
11 |
184 |
|
READING, MA |
C |
- |
- |
CHRIS EAGLES |
11 |
186 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
D |
- |
- |
FRANÇOIS HOUDE |
12 |
204 |
|
MATANE, QC |
W |
10 |
3 | 2007 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
GLEASON FOURNIER |
1 |
5 |
|
ST-FABIEN, QC |
D |
260 |
147 |
GUILLAUME PELLETIER |
3 |
46 |
|
NOTRE-DAME-DU-LAC, QC |
C |
101 |
11 |
TOMMY PERREAULT |
3 |
47 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
G |
23 |
1 |
FRANÇOIS LACERTE |
4 |
70 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
G |
168 |
6 |
NICHOLAS SAMOLUK |
5 |
85 |
|
BAIE-D'URFÉE, QC |
C |
82 |
7 |
MATHIEU ASSELIN |
6 |
106 |
|
ACTON VALE, QC |
W |
126 |
26 |
JON PARDY |
7 |
117 |
|
CLARENVILLE, TN |
W |
26 |
1 |
STYVE COUTURIER |
8 |
128 |
|
ST-JOSEPH-DE-LEPAGE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MATHIAS POTVIN |
9 |
146 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ROCK MAURICE |
10 |
164 |
|
LES CÈDRES, QC |
D |
27 |
1 |
ALEXIS CHÉNARD |
11 |
182 |
|
BIC, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE DUMAS |
12 |
200 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
C |
- |
- | 2006 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PHILIPPE CORNET |
1 |
2 |
|
VAL-SENNEVILLE, QC |
W |
268 |
256 |
PATRICE CORMIER |
1 |
5 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
C |
211 |
163 |
ALEXANDRE NÉRON |
1 |
6 |
|
LA MALBAIE, QC |
D |
240 |
131 |
JORDAN CARON |
1 |
8 |
|
SAYABEC, QC |
W |
237 |
236 |
FÉLIX LEFRANÇOIS |
4 |
55 |
|
BAIE-COMEAU, QC |
C |
299 |
249 |
ANTOINE LAGANIÈRE |
5 |
86 |
|
L'ÎLE-CADIEUX, QC |
C |
- |
- |
CHRISTOPHER STEVENS |
6 |
93 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
D |
6 |
- |
JORDAN DEWEY |
6 |
107 |
|
CHÂTEAUGUAY, QC |
D |
- |
- |
GUILLAUME TARTRE |
8 |
127 |
|
ROSEMÈRE, QC |
G |
- |
- |
VINCENT BLANCHETTE-DURAND |
9 |
145 |
|
STE-ANNE-DES-MONTS, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE BRUNET |
9 |
152 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
291 |
44 |
BENOIT PINARD |
10 |
163 |
|
CAUSAPSCAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
FRÉDÉRIC DESROCHERS |
11 |
181 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
W |
152 |
17 |
PIERRE-OLIVIER JEAN |
12 |
199 |
|
PINTENDRE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
STEVEN RENOUF |
13 |
216 |
|
NEW CARLISLE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
TRAVIS PERRY |
14 |
232 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
C |
- |
- |
JEAN-MAXIME LEPAGE |
15 |
246 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
G |
3 |
- | 2005 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MAXIME MACENAUER |
1 |
18 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
214 |
156 |
MARC-ANDRÉ LAROCHE |
2 |
33 |
|
ARTHABASKA, QC |
W |
288 |
135 |
NICHOLAS GOYENS |
3 |
50 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
167 |
34 |
BOBBY VERIKER |
3 |
54 |
|
MIRAMICHI, NB |
W |
- |
- |
EMMANUEL BOUDREAU |
5 |
90 |
|
CAP-AUX-MEULES, QC |
D |
263 |
155 |
BRUNO FORTIN |
6 |
95 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
C |
6 |
1 |
PIERRE-ALEXANDRE JONCAS |
6 |
108 |
|
MATANE, QC |
W |
222 |
82 |
DAVE PLANTE |
7 |
112 |
|
CAMPBELLTON, NB |
W |
189 |
20 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LOSIER |
7 |
116 |
|
OTTAWA, ON |
D |
5 |
- |
JÉRÔME WATSON |
7 |
120 |
|
BONAVENTURE, QC |
G |
- |
- |
FRANCIS LEBLANC |
8 |
144 |
|
NEW RICHMOND, QC |
C |
9 |
1 |
JORDAN GAGNÉ |
9 |
162 |
|
L'ANCIENNE-LORETTE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
NICOLAS ALBANY |
10 |
180 |
|
KAHNAWAKE, QC |
W |
7 |
1 |
CHARLES CÔTÉ |
11 |
198 |
|
STE-FOY, QC |
C |
- |
- |
PHILIPPE BEAULIEU |
12 |
216 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MARC-OLIVIER DESJARDINS |
13 |
234 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
W |
- |
- | 2004 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ALEX BIEGA |
1 |
11 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
VINCENT RÉMILLARD |
2 |
21 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
8 |
4 |
GUILLAUME MAILLOUX |
2 |
27 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
177 |
43 |
GRAHAM BONA |
3 |
43 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
337 |
67 |
DAVID BOUCHARD |
4 |
59 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
W |
210 |
19 |
PIER-OLIVIER MICHAUD |
5 |
66 |
|
MONT-JOLI, QC |
C |
- |
- |
SCOTT FRASER |
5 |
75 |
|
WOODSTOCK, NB |
G |
10 |
- |
SÉBASTIEN LAFERRIÈRE |
5 |
76 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
W |
168 |
6 |
JAMIE BLOM |
6 |
91 |
|
KENTVILLE, NS |
C |
66 |
2 |
GUILLAUME LÉTOURNEAU |
7 |
102 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
32 |
2 |
ÉTIENNE CYR |
7 |
107 |
|
BAS ST-LAURENT, QC |
C |
- |
- |
FRÉDÉRIC ROY |
8 |
123 |
|
BAIE-COMEAU, QC |
W |
9 |
1 |
MATTHEW PEALY |
9 |
139 |
|
BAS ST-LAURENT, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MARK FERGUSON |
10 |
155 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
C |
- |
- |
SYLVAIN DESLAURIERS |
11 |
171 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
BENOIT GRAVEL |
12 |
187 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
KYLE KUCHARSKI |
13 |
202 |
|
SAUGUS, MA |
W |
- |
- | 2003 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
SIDNEY CROSBY |
1 |
1 |
|
COLE HARBOUR, NS |
C |
143 |
350 |
FRANCIS CHARETTE |
1 |
15 |
|
ST-HUBERT, QC |
W |
149 |
145 |
FRANÇOIS BOLDUC |
2 |
17 |
|
STE-FOY, QC |
D |
353 |
73 |
MAXIME ROY-DESRUISSEAUX |
4 |
49 |
|
ST-APOLLINAIRE, QC |
G |
1 |
- |
NICOLAS BACHAND |
8 |
113 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
187 |
86 |
FRANÇOIS METIVIER |
9 |
129 |
|
MONT-JOLI, QC |
D |
- |
- |
CORY SCHNEIDER |
10 |
145 |
|
MARBLEHEAD, MA |
G |
- |
- |
MARC-ANTOINE BEAUDOIN-CLOUTIER |
11 |
161 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
OLIVIER LAMARRE |
12 |
177 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MATHIEU MINVILLE |
12 |
186 |
|
JONQUIÈRE, QC |
C |
- |
- | 2002 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARK TOBIN |
1 |
8 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
W |
294 |
169 |
GUILLAUME VEILLEUX |
1 |
13 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
276 |
50 |
ALEXANDRE VACHON |
3 |
40 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
212 |
25 |
CHARLES BERGERON |
4 |
56 |
|
THETFORD MINES, QC |
W |
269 |
96 |
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN CÔTÉ |
5 |
69 |
|
MATANE, QC |
C |
281 |
114 |
HUBERT VEILLEUX |
5 |
72 |
|
AMQUI, QC |
D |
38 |
2 |
FRANÇOIS GAUTHIER |
6 |
81 |
|
LA SARRE, QC |
D |
84 |
7 |
PIERRE-DAVID TREMBLAY |
6 |
88 |
|
MATANE, QC |
D |
22 |
4 |
JASON D'ASCANIO |
7 |
104 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
41 |
1 |
JEREMY TURGEON |
8 |
120 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
W |
48 |
15 |
PAUL MARINEAU |
9 |
136 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
D |
1 |
- |
FRANCIS QUINTAL |
10 |
152 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
G |
- |
- |
BENOIT ARSENAULT |
11 |
168 |
|
STE-ANNE-DES-MONTS, QC |
C |
205 |
86 |
SAMUEL BELZILE |
12 |
184 |
|
ST-FABIEN, QC |
W |
5 |
1 |
CÉDRICK DESJARDINS |
13 |
199 |
|
EDMUNDSTON, NB |
G |
165 |
4 |
JENNY LAVIGNE |
14 |
213 |
|
LAC-AU-SAUMON, QC |
G |
- |
- |
GUILLAUME CHICOINE |
15 |
223 |
|
DUBREUILVILLE, ON |
D |
164 |
41 | 2001 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARC-ANTOINE POULIOT |
1 |
3 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
C |
232 |
299 |
DANNY STEWART |
2 |
18 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
C |
355 |
270 |
MATTEWS LEMAIRE |
4 |
51 |
|
CHIBOUGAMAU, QC |
C |
128 |
25 |
PATRICK COULOMBE |
5 |
67 |
|
ST-FABIEN, QC |
D |
335 |
268 |
CHAZ JOHNSON |
6 |
83 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
249 |
97 |
ERIC NEILSON |
7 |
99 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
W |
229 |
58 |
GUILLAUME BLAIS |
8 |
115 |
|
ST-GEORGES, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE MARTEL |
8 |
122 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JEAN-MATHIEU TARDIF |
9 |
131 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE SOUCY |
10 |
147 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
D |
4 |
- |
MARC-ALEXANDRE BEAUDOIN |
11 |
163 |
|
MARIA, QC |
C |
4 |
- |
MATHIEU DESORMEAUX |
12 |
179 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
G |
- |
- |
FRÉDÉRIC HARLAND |
13 |
195 |
|
ROSEMÈRE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MATHIEU SAINDON |
14 |
211 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MARC HARROCH |
15 |
227 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- | 2000 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
SAMUEL GIBBONS |
3 |
48 |
|
DOLBEAU, QC |
D |
265 |
93 |
SÉBASTIEN NOLET |
4 |
64 |
|
STE-JULIE, QC |
G |
93 |
1 |
SÉBASTIEN BOLDUC |
7 |
100 |
|
MATANE, QC |
D |
153 |
7 |
JOSH EGAN |
7 |
112 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
C |
- |
- |
FRÉDÉRIC CYR |
8 |
128 |
|
ST-FRANÇOIS, NB |
W |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE LAVOIE |
9 |
144 |
|
LA POCATIÈRE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
WESLEY ST-AMOUR |
10 |
160 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
- |
- |
CHARLES-ÉRICK GAGNON |
11 |
176 |
|
L'ANCIENNE-LORETTE, QC |
C |
24 |
3 |
JIMMY WHITE |
12 |
192 |
|
DARTMOUTH, NS |
D |
- |
- |
MAXIME CHAREST |
13 |
207 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
D |
- |
- |
DENIS BÉRUBÉ |
14 |
223 |
|
ST-FABIEN, QC |
G |
81 |
1 |
CARLE ROCHON |
15 |
236 |
|
HULL, QC |
W |
44 |
4 | 1999 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
BRENT MACLELLAN |
1 |
2 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
371 |
119 |
AARON JOHNSON |
1 |
9 |
|
PORT HAWKESBURY, NS |
D |
289 |
212 |
SYLVAIN NAULT |
3 |
35 |
|
HULL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
GABRIEL BALASESCU |
4 |
58 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
W |
296 |
126 |
ERIK DESROSIERS |
5 |
74 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
W |
- |
- |
PHILIPPE LAUZÉ |
5 |
79 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
D |
297 |
56 |
NICOLAS PILOTE |
7 |
98 |
|
ST-ALEXANDRE-DES-LACS, QC |
D |
68 |
5 |
YAN MORNEAU |
7 |
99 |
|
ST-PAMPHILE, QC |
G |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOULET |
8 |
122 |
|
SAGUENAY, QC |
W |
- |
- |
RONNIE DECONTIE |
9 |
138 |
|
MANIWAKI, QC |
D |
61 |
1 |
MATHIEU BERNATCHEZ |
10 |
154 |
|
GASPÉ, QC |
G |
2 |
- |
COREY MACDONALD |
11 |
170 |
|
KIRKLAND, QC |
C |
- |
- | 1998 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
THATCHER BELL |
1 |
3 |
|
GUERNSEY, PEI |
C |
315 |
360 |
FRÉDÉRIC FAUCHER |
2 |
18 |
|
ST-RAYMOND, QC |
W |
277 |
283 |
VINCENT TOUGAS |
2 |
28 |
|
L'ACADIE, QC |
W |
251 |
163 |
MICHEL OUELLET |
3 |
33 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
W |
267 |
331 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE BRIÈRE |
3 |
44 |
|
PONT-ROUGE, QC |
C |
311 |
272 |
DENIS DESMARAIS |
4 |
59 |
|
ST-FÉLIX-DE-KINGSEY, QC |
D |
310 |
72 |
ÉRIC SALVAIL |
5 |
66 |
|
MASCOUCHE, QC |
G |
152 |
3 |
BILLY POIRIER |
5 |
75 |
|
ST-ALEXANDRE-DES-LACS, QC |
D |
3 |
- |
SIMON LAVERDIÈRE |
6 |
80 |
|
ST-HIPPOLYTE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
NICOLAS POIRIER |
8 |
116 |
|
ST-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
W |
258 |
156 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS CORBIN |
9 |
126 |
|
MONT-JOLI, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ROSS MACMILLAN |
9 |
131 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
C |
- |
- |
FRANCIS PELLETIER |
10 |
146 |
|
AMQUI, QC |
C |
2 |
- |
FRANÇOIS MIVILLE |
11 |
161 |
|
PORT-AU-PRINCE |
W |
2 |
- |
GREGORY MCGINNIS |
12 |
176 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
W |
- |
- |
MATHIEU PIGEON |
13 |
191 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
W |
7 |
2 |
MIKE OUELLET |
14 |
206 |
|
ST-LÉON-LE-GRAND, QC |
W |
13 |
4 |
ALEXIS CASTONGUAY |
15 |
221 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
W |
127 |
18 | 1997 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
BRAD RICHARDS |
1 |
7 |
|
MURRAY HARBOUR, PEI |
C |
232 |
522 |
ANTOINE BERGERON |
2 |
22 |
|
VALCOURT, QC |
D |
242 |
179 |
CASEY LEGGETT |
3 |
36 |
|
HAWKESBURY, ON |
W |
202 |
55 |
JULIEN DESROSIERS |
4 |
52 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
C |
273 |
295 |
DAVID BOILARD |
5 |
67 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
171 |
25 |
PIERRE LÉVESQUE |
8 |
110 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
W |
8 |
1 |
FRÉDÉRIC DURAIN |
8 |
112 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
STEVE FARNHAM |
9 |
127 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
G |
- |
- |
KRIS BARNETT |
10 |
142 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
D |
48 |
12 |
JONATHAN COLLIN |
11 |
157 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
LOUIS-ÉTIENNE CADRIN |
12 |
172 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
W |
- |
- |
KEVIN BOLDUC |
13 |
187 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
30 |
2 |
ALEXANDRE BELZILE |
14 |
201 |
|
ST-ARSÈNE, QC |
D |
3 |
- |
MATHIEU PLOURDE |
15 |
212 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
C |
- |
- | 1996 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
VINCENT LECAVALIER |
1 |
4 |
|
ÎLE-BIZARD, QC |
C |
144 |
265 |
DENIS BOILY |
2 |
18 |
|
LEBEL-SUR-QUÉVILLON, QC |
W |
226 |
217 |
JONATHAN BEAULIEU |
3 |
32 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
338 |
290 |
PHILIPPE SAUVÉ |
4 |
46 |
|
BUFFALO, NY |
G |
186 |
3 |
JOÉ RULLIER |
4 |
47 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
227 |
107 |
DAVID DUPÉRÉ |
4 |
54 |
|
AMQUI, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARC-ANDRÉ JACOB |
5 |
65 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
107 |
7 |
JONATHAN ST-LOUIS |
5 |
66 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
280 |
157 |
PHILIPPE LORD |
6 |
77 |
|
CHARLESBOURG, QC |
W |
6 |
3 |
MARTIN BÉDARD |
6 |
78 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
15 |
- |
FRÉDÉRIC GIRARD |
7 |
93 |
|
DEUX-MONTAGNES, QC |
D |
281 |
62 |
DAVID BILODEAU |
7 |
95 |
|
VICTORIAVILLE, QC |
D |
133 |
22 |
SIMON DUBÉ |
9 |
121 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MATHIEU CORBET |
10 |
129 |
|
PASPEBIAC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
YAN BOUCHARD |
11 |
142 |
|
RIVIÈRE-AUX-RENARDS, QC |
W |
73 |
28 | 1995 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PHILIPPE PLANTE |
1 |
10 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
D |
267 |
172 |
DAVID ST-ONGE |
2 |
24 |
|
MATANE, QC |
D |
295 |
85 |
NICOLAS CHABOT |
2 |
28 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
184 |
2 |
MATHIEU NORMANDIN |
3 |
37 |
|
ST-CÉSAIRE, QC |
W |
198 |
99 |
SÉBASTIEN TREMBLAY |
3 |
42 |
|
ST-HENRI-DE-LÉVIS, QC |
D |
160 |
82 |
ÉRYC COLLIN |
4 |
44 |
|
STE-ROSE, QC |
C |
164 |
59 |
JASON LEHOUX |
4 |
52 |
|
STE-MARIE-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
W |
179 |
89 |
DAVID BRISSON |
6 |
72 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARC-ANDRÉ LOISELLE |
7 |
95 |
|
SOREL, QC |
D |
20 |
2 |
FRÉDÉRIC LEVAC |
8 |
108 |
|
DORION, QC |
W |
212 |
103 |
YANNICK HOULE |
8 |
109 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
G |
8 |
- |
GUILLAUME RODRIGUE |
9 |
122 |
|
ST-HUBERT, QC |
C |
79 |
32 |
FRÉDÉRIC DESJARDINS |
10 |
136 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
- |
- |
FRÉDÉRIC MORIN |
11 |
150 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
W |
- |
- |
PASCAL LÉVESQUE |
12 |
164 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
91 |
21 |
DANY-PIERRE CHADAKHTZIAN |
13 |
177 |
|
VARENNE, QC |
C |
- |
- | 1994 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ÉRIC DROUIN |
1 |
5 |
|
LABRADOR CITY, TN |
D |
363 |
144 |
DANIEL PAYETTE |
1 |
13 |
|
HULL, QC |
W |
250 |
179 |
YANNICK DUPONT |
2 |
18 |
|
ANJOU, QC |
W |
113 |
73 |
ÉRIC NORMANDIN |
2 |
25 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
W |
248 |
294 |
JEAN-MARC PELLETIER |
3 |
31 |
|
ATLANTA, GA |
G |
50 |
4 |
STEEVEN DUSSAULT |
4 |
45 |
|
SOREL, QC |
D |
95 |
6 |
CASEY WOLAK |
5 |
58 |
|
POINT-CLAIRE, QC |
W |
64 |
21 |
SÉBASTIEN PARÉ |
5 |
59 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
W |
42 |
6 |
CARMINE ANOIA |
6 |
71 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
SYLVAIN BIARD |
7 |
84 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
FRANÇOIS LÉVESQUE |
8 |
98 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
D |
192 |
31 |
JONATHAN GAGNÉ |
10 |
124 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
W |
- |
- |
FRANCIS BOULAY |
11 |
135 |
|
SCHEFFERVILLE, QC |
C |
- |
- | 1993 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JASON DOIG |
1 |
7 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
236 |
225 |
SYLVAIN DAIGLE |
2 |
16 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
G |
152 |
2 |
DERECK MICHAUD |
2 |
20 |
|
JONQUIÈRE, QC |
W |
76 |
19 |
JOËL THÉRIAULT |
3 |
33 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
218 |
57 |
ALEX RICHARD |
4 |
46 |
|
STE-ROSALIE, QC |
C |
208 |
56 |
DANIEL DIRADDO |
4 |
52 |
|
ST-LÉONARD, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE SINNETT |
6 |
72 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
C |
7 |
3 |
ÉRIC BELLEMARE |
6 |
73 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
2 |
- |
MARC RIVEST |
6 |
74 |
|
LORRAINE, QC |
W |
20 |
8 |
GABRIEL CÔTÉ |
6 |
75 |
|
AMOS, QC |
W |
237 |
145 |
CARL BENOIT |
7 |
85 |
|
ANJOU, QC |
G |
32 |
- |
ÉRIC HOUDE |
7 |
89 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
222 |
191 |
CHRISTIAN BLAIS |
10 |
124 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ALAIN RATELLE |
11 |
137 |
|
ROSEMONT, QC |
C |
- |
- |
GUY BEAUMIER |
12 |
150 |
|
SOREL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ÉRIC BILODEAU |
13 |
161 |
|
FLEURIMONT, QC |
D |
- |
- | 1992 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
STEVE BRÛLÉ |
1 |
2 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
221 |
304 |
JIMMY PROVENCHER |
2 |
14 |
|
KITCHENER, ON |
W |
212 |
149 |
JOSÉ THÉODORE |
2 |
16 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
G |
229 |
8 |
FRÉDÉRIC BARBEAU |
2 |
23 |
|
VICTORIAVILLE, QC |
D |
215 |
49 |
HUGO SIROIS-DESMARAIS |
4 |
41 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
9 |
- |
JEFF MERCER |
5 |
49 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
W |
172 |
68 |
GEORGES LARAQUE |
5 |
50 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
203 |
122 |
PATRICK CHARBONNEAU |
7 |
76 |
|
CHÂTEAUGUAY, QC |
D |
258 |
89 |
ALEXANDRE CHABOT |
8 |
86 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARTIN CHAYER |
8 |
95 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ÉRIC PICARD |
9 |
98 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
GEORGES CORMIER |
10 |
110 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
D |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOUCHARD |
11 |
122 |
|
ST-JEAN, QC |
W |
4 |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LEDUC |
12 |
134 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- | 1991 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PATRICK CARIGNAN |
1 |
2 |
|
SHAWANIGAN-SUD, QC |
W |
297 |
458 |
DAVID BERGERON |
2 |
14 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
G |
- |
- |
NATHAN MORIN |
3 |
26 |
|
SAINT-JEAN-PORT-JOLI, QC |
W |
173 |
83 |
SAMUEL GROLEAU |
4 |
38 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
C |
292 |
402 |
STÉPHANE MADORE |
5 |
50 |
|
HULL, QC |
D |
248 |
50 |
ÉRIC ALARIE |
6 |
62 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
172 |
78 |
MARC PRÉVOST |
8 |
86 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOILEAU |
8 |
96 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
LUC CORRIVEAU |
9 |
101 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
11 |
1 |
PATRICK LAFERRIÈRE |
10 |
110 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
G |
3 |
- |
JEFF GERVAIS |
11 |
122 |
|
MASCOUCHE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JEAN-CHRISTIAN HONOREZ |
12 |
134 |
|
LACHINE, QC |
C |
4 |
- |
PETER ARVANITIS |
13 |
146 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ÉRIC O'CONNOR |
14 |
158 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
W |
45 |
4 |
BENOIT BRASSARD |
15 |
170 |
|
POINTE-DU-LAC, QC |
D |
- |
- | 1990 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
STÉPHANE ST-AMOUR |
1 |
3 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
300 |
360 |
CHRISTIAN PROULX |
2 |
15 |
|
COATICOOK, QC |
D |
209 |
64 |
RAYMOND DELAROSBIL |
2 |
23 |
|
BAIE-COMEAU, QC |
D |
283 |
118 |
DAVE BELLIVEAU |
3 |
27 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
W |
303 |
127 |
JASON CAMPEAU |
3 |
35 |
|
OTTAWA, ON |
C |
59 |
5 |
PAUL DAIGNEAULT |
5 |
51 |
|
STE-ANNE-DES-PLAINES, QC |
D |
33 |
- |
LOUIS PEDNEAULT |
6 |
63 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
1 |
- |
PAUL MCKENNA |
7 |
76 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
43 |
2 |
ÉRIC PRÉVOST |
9 |
99 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARTIN LACHANCE |
10 |
111 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
CRAIG PRIOR |
11 |
123 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
17 |
3 |
ANDRÉ BINETTE |
12 |
135 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
STÉPHANE NOISEUX |
13 |
147 |
|
YAMASKA, QC |
D |
- |
- |
RICHARD LAFRANCE |
14 |
159 |
|
MILLE-ÎLES, QC |
W |
- |
- |
PASCAL RICHER |
15 |
171 |
|
STE-SOPHIE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ÉRIC LAFRANCE |
16 |
183 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
D |
65 |
2 |
STEVE CÔTÉ |
17 |
195 |
|
MILLE ÎLES, QC |
G |
- |
- | 1989 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
STÉPHANE OUELLET |
1 |
6 |
|
ALMA, QC |
W |
133 |
92 |
STACY DALLAIRE |
2 |
17 |
|
JONQUIÈRE, QC |
D |
280 |
134 |
YVAN CORBIN |
3 |
28 |
|
KAPUSKASING, ON |
W |
135 |
93 |
LUC MASSÉ |
5 |
50 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
D |
19 |
- |
NICOLAS PERREAULT |
6 |
61 |
|
LORETTEVILLE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
STÉPHANE BOUDRIAS |
7 |
71 |
|
VAL D'OR, QC |
C |
59 |
10 |
JASMIN OUELLET |
7 |
72 |
|
ROBERVAL, QC |
D |
36 |
3 |
STEVE PLASSE |
8 |
83 |
|
ST-LÉONARD, QC |
G |
1 |
- |
PATRICK LAGACÉ |
9 |
94 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS POIRIER |
10 |
105 |
|
MARIEVILLE, QC |
D |
2 |
1 |
MIKE RAIL |
11 |
116 |
|
SHEDIAC, NB |
C |
- |
- |
MARTIN LAVALLÉE |
12 |
127 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
25 |
- |
MARTIN ST-PIERRE |
13 |
138 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JIMMY LACHANCE |
14 |
149 |
|
ST-MALACHIE, QC |
G |
- |
- |
STEVE DASYLVA |
15 |
160 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
DIDIER LEBREUX |
16 |
171 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
C |
- |
- |
DANY RATTE |
17 |
182 |
|
KINGSLEY FALLS, QC |
D |
1 |
- | 1988 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JEAN BLOUIN |
1 |
8 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
177 |
231 |
PATRICK LABRECQUE |
3 |
30 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
G |
141 |
- |
JODY CAMPEAU |
4 |
41 |
|
OTTAWA, ON |
C |
6 |
1 |
STEVE ARMSTRONG |
6 |
63 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
W |
124 |
15 |
MARTIN LAVALLÉE |
7 |
74 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
W |
207 |
101 |
ÉRIC MARCOUX |
9 |
96 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
251 |
95 |
STEVE GIRARD |
10 |
107 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARTIN THOMAS |
11 |
118 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
64 |
23 |
BRUCE JUDGE |
12 |
129 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
G |
- |
- |
JOEY PIRILLO |
13 |
140 |
|
ST-LÉONARD, QC |
D |
1 |
- |
MARTIN GINGRAS |
14 |
151 |
|
ST-RAYMOND-DE-PORTNEUF, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ÉRIC BOUDREAULT |
15 |
162 |
|
SOREL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
PASCAL VINCENT |
16 |
173 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
284 |
66 |
MATHIEU SAUVAGEAU |
17 |
184 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
DAVE KLUCARIC |
18 |
195 |
|
SAGUENAY, QC |
G |
- |
- | 1987 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
FRANÇOIS LEROUX |
1 |
3 |
|
STE-ADÈLE, QC |
D |
176 |
92 |
PATRICK CLOUTIER |
2 |
13 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
D |
294 |
144 |
SERGE SIMARD |
3 |
23 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
W |
228 |
51 |
PIERRE CÔTÉ |
5 |
43 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
226 |
31 |
PATRICK DAIGNEAULT |
6 |
52 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
20 |
1 |
DENIS CHASSÉ |
6 |
53 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
234 |
279 |
SYLVAIN FLEURY |
7 |
63 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
C |
222 |
346 |
ENRICO GIANNOTTI |
8 |
72 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARTIN GAGNÉ |
8 |
73 |
|
PRINCEVILLE, QC |
C |
201 |
113 |
MARIO CÔTÉ |
9 |
83 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
- |
- |
TONY MUNARI |
10 |
93 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
3 |
- |
MARIO DUGUAY |
11 |
103 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
2 |
- |
MARCO MORIN |
12 |
113 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
C |
132 |
66 |
STEVE DESBIENS |
13 |
123 |
|
LA TUQUE, QC |
G |
- |
- |
NICHOL CLOUTIER |
14 |
133 |
|
BAIE-COMEAU, QC |
D |
191 |
90 |
BRIANO ARNAUD |
15 |
143 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ROCH BENOIT |
16 |
153 |
|
HULL, QC |
W |
- |
- | 1986 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
STEVE CADIEUX |
1 |
5 |
|
STE-THÉRÈSE, QC |
C |
299 |
522 |
DAVID BASTILLE |
2 |
15 |
|
METHUEN, MA |
D |
199 |
44 |
JAN ALSTON |
3 |
25 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
C |
290 |
435 |
ERIC MONTEILHET |
4 |
35 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
HUGO BÉRARD |
5 |
44 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
38 |
4 |
PATRICK LACROIX |
5 |
45 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
D |
9 |
- |
RÉGIS TREMBLAY |
6 |
55 |
|
ST-HONORÉ, QC |
W |
255 |
176 |
ALAIN ALBERT |
7 |
65 |
|
AMOS, QC |
W |
- |
- |
LUC BEAUREGARD |
7 |
66 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
STÉPHANE BEAUREGARD |
8 |
72 |
|
IBERVILLE, QC |
G |
92 |
2 |
FRANÇOIS GRAVEL |
8 |
75 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JOEL CHARBONNEAU |
9 |
85 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JOCELYN RABY |
10 |
95 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
C |
- |
- |
PATRICK ALLAIRE |
11 |
105 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
GHYSLAIN DAVID |
11 |
107 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
- |
- |
PAUL MICHAUD |
12 |
115 |
|
ASBESTOS, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MARC-ANDRÉ TAPIA |
13 |
125 |
|
|
D |
- |
- |
JEAN-ROCK LACROIX |
14 |
135 |
|
STE-JULIE, QC |
G |
6 |
1 |
PASCAL GERMAIN |
15 |
145 |
|
VAL D'OR, QC |
C |
155 |
57 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS TREMBLAY |
16 |
155 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
C |
42 |
8 | 1985 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
FRANÇOIS GRAVEL |
1 |
5 |
|
STE-FOY, QC |
G |
150 |
4 |
STÉPHANE GIGUÈRE |
2 |
16 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
229 |
228 |
ÉRIC GALARNEAU |
3 |
27 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
76 |
81 |
ROBERT OUELLET |
4 |
38 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
245 |
199 |
ALAIN GUAY |
5 |
49 |
|
ABITIBI, QC |
W |
148 |
66 |
MARTIN MERCIER |
8 |
82 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
71 |
8 |
SYLVAIN MAYER |
8 |
88 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
154 |
29 |
MARCO GRONDIN |
9 |
93 |
|
PLESSISVILLE, QC |
D |
126 |
39 |
SERGE RICHARD |
10 |
104 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
W |
298 |
271 |
BROOK KELLY |
12 |
126 |
|
HAWKESBURY, ON |
W |
150 |
161 |
DONALD FOUGÈRES |
13 |
137 |
|
|
G |
1 |
- |
DOMINIC BOUDREAU |
14 |
148 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
W |
41 |
4 |
FRANÇOIS GIROUARD |
16 |
170 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
C |
3 |
1 |
DANIEL LARIN |
17 |
181 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
139 |
97 | 1984 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MICHAEL MCCULLOUGH |
1 |
5 |
|
LACHUTE, QC |
C |
151 |
132 |
STEFAN FIGLIUZZI |
2 |
17 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
330 |
517 |
MARTIN VÉZINA |
3 |
29 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
W |
131 |
64 |
JOËL DROLET |
6 |
65 |
|
ST-BRUNO-DE-GUIGUES, QC |
G |
106 |
1 |
CHARLES-ANDRÉ FORTIER |
7 |
77 |
|
COWANSVILLE, QC |
W |
58 |
22 |
DOMINIC LAVOIE |
9 |
101 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
182 |
119 |
DOMINIC SALVO |
11 |
125 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
2 |
- |
GAÉTAN LEGAULT |
14 |
161 |
|
ASBESTOS, QC |
D |
184 |
39 | 1983 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
RALPH DIFIORI |
1 |
5 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
181 |
91 |
KENNY NEW |
2 |
16 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
68 |
25 |
ÉRIC GERMAIN |
3 |
27 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
209 |
114 |
ÉRIC GUAY |
6 |
60 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
D |
140 |
118 |
CARL CLEARY |
7 |
68 |
|
JONQUIÈRE, QC |
W |
138 |
59 |
PIERRE SCHINCK |
8 |
82 |
|
LACHINE, QC |
D |
51 |
23 |
LUC DAGENAIS |
9 |
93 |
|
LACHINE, QC |
C |
59 |
47 |
ALAIN PLANTE |
10 |
104 |
|
ST-ROBERT, QC |
G |
71 |
1 |
FRANÇOIS CHARTRAND |
11 |
115 |
|
|
D |
15 |
1 |
STÉPHANE BERGERON |
13 |
137 |
|
|
G |
1 |
- |
ÉRIC BOISVERT |
14 |
148 |
|
SOREL, QC |
W |
198 |
79 |
BENOIT HOGUE |
15 |
159 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
W |
205 |
240 | 1982 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
STEVE PÉPIN |
1 |
9 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
C |
299 |
498 |
MARC DESBIENS |
3 |
31 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
G |
89 |
1 |
ALEX DAVIAULT |
4 |
42 |
|
ST-VALÉRIEN, QC |
W |
213 |
63 |
ROBERT MACINNIS |
5 |
52 |
|
INVERNESS, NS |
D |
5 |
2 |
FRANÇOIS OLIVIER |
5 |
53 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
164 |
99 |
CHARLES DOUCET |
6 |
64 |
|
CAP-DE-LA-MADELEINE, QC |
D |
128 |
42 |
ALAIN COURCHESNE |
7 |
75 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
C |
48 |
8 |
TOMMY GRANT |
8 |
86 |
|
MATAGAMI, QC |
D |
58 |
7 | 1981 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MICHEL PETIT |
1 |
7 |
|
ST-MALO, QC |
D |
150 |
160 |
DAVID KASPER |
2 |
12 |
|
ST-LAMBERT, QC |
C |
276 |
365 |
GHYSLAIN PROVENCHER |
3 |
25 |
|
PRINCEVILLE, QC |
W |
286 |
388 |
PIERRE GARNEAU |
5 |
43 |
|
|
G |
3 |
- |
LUC GAUTHIER |
8 |
66 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
229 |
161 |
NORMAND PLASSE |
10 |
84 |
|
|
D |
2 |
- |
GÉRALD MATHIEU |
14 |
120 |
|
|
D |
1 |
- |
DINO ASSELIN |
16 |
138 |
|
CHÂTEAUGUAY, QC |
D |
1 |
- |
MARIO SAMSON |
19 |
169 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
W |
72 |
41 | 1980 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
DANIEL CAMPEAU |
1 |
6 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
233 |
332 |
ALAIN GILBERT |
3 |
27 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
W |
193 |
173 |
WHITNEY RICHARDSON |
5 |
38 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
216 |
157 |
PAUL BOUTILIER |
6 |
47 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
D |
186 |
186 |
ALAN SOMMERVILLE |
6 |
48 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
93 |
52 |
BERTRAND MARSEILLE |
7 |
62 |
|
|
D |
2 |
- |
GERARD GALLANT |
10 |
82 |
|
SUMMERSIDE, PEI |
W |
239 |
411 |
MARK NASH |
11 |
99 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
71 |
5 |
MIKE FAFARD |
13 |
114 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
149 |
147 |
MARC DUFORD |
23 |
207 |
|
|
D |
35 |
11 |
MARIO COLLARD |
24 |
212 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
C |
23 |
1 | 1979 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARIO DORÉ |
1 |
8 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
242 |
161 |
RICHARD BOURQUE |
2 |
16 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
283 |
280 |
LUC BACHAND |
7 |
63 |
|
WINDSOR, QC |
W |
163 |
181 |
DENIS AUCLAIR |
8 |
67 |
|
VALLEYFIELD, QC |
G |
33 |
- |
TIM CRANSTON |
10 |
86 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
231 |
260 |
ROUSSEL MACKENZIE |
16 |
142 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
D |
147 |
61 |
ALAIN MÉNARD |
18 |
159 |
|
|
W |
180 |
203 | 1978 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ANDRÉ CÔTÉ |
1 |
1 |
|
BAIE-COMEAU, QC |
C |
222 |
308 |
JEAN-MARC GAULIN |
2 |
18 |
|
BALVE |
W |
286 |
349 |
MICHEL LAFOREST |
4 |
30 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
C |
76 |
42 |
CORRADO MICALEF |
4 |
34 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
203 |
9 |
ROBBIE MACKENZIE |
4 |
36 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
W |
230 |
117 |
YVES L'ESPÉRANCE |
9 |
79 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
1 |
- | 1977 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
DENNIS MARTIN |
1 |
1 |
|
|
C |
247 |
261 |
BRUCE MCBRIEN |
1 |
1 |
|
ST-LAMBERT, QC |
D |
39 |
2 |
RICHARD SECCO |
2 |
13 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
W |
150 |
117 |
BERNARD OUIMET |
2 |
16 |
|
RICHELIEU, QC |
D |
3 |
- |
FRANÇOIS JAMES |
2 |
18 |
|
MONTRÉAL , QC |
D |
234 |
156 |
WAYNE GROLEAU |
3 |
19 |
|
MARQUETTE, MI |
W |
58 |
19 |
FRANÇOIS GRAVEL |
4 |
32 |
|
|
W |
220 |
231 |
JACQUES CHAPDELAINE |
6 |
54 |
|
|
G |
2 |
- |
JEFFREY LEVERMAN |
13 |
114 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
157 |
31 | 1976 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
RICK VAIVE |
1 |
4 |
|
OTTAWA, ON |
W |
163 |
300 |
LOUIS BÉGIN |
1 |
9 |
|
ST-LAMBERT, QC |
C |
323 |
454 |
MICHEL BRISEBOIS |
2 |
13 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
274 |
278 |
CHARLES TUPLIN |
5 |
43 |
|
SUMMERSIDE, PEI |
W |
169 |
64 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BRISSON |
6 |
47 |
|
|
W |
139 |
76 |
RICHARD OHLUND |
9 |
76 |
|
|
D |
24 |
5 |
MICHEL MASSE |
12 |
108 |
|
LA TUQUE, QC |
D |
89 |
32 |
MICHEL CHAMPIGNY |
17 |
153 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
W |
145 |
182 |
GAÉTAN GAGNON |
25 |
218 |
|
|
W |
19 |
8 | 1975 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
RON CARTER |
1 |
6 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
245 |
423 |
KENNETH JOHNSTON |
1 |
9 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
D |
279 |
139 |
GILLES POIRIER |
2 |
13 |
|
LAC MÉGANTIC, QC |
D |
3 |
- |
KENNETH SCOLLARD |
6 |
54 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
W |
33 |
5 |
MARC THERRIEN |
7 |
62 |
|
|
D |
1 |
- |
AUREL HAMEL |
8 |
65 |
|
|
D |
1 |
- |
DENIS HALLÉ |
11 |
99 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
C |
226 |
291 |
SERGE MERCIER |
12 |
100 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
1 |
- |
HUGHES MÉNARD |
19 |
150 |
|
|
D |
7 |
- | 1974 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
SYLVAIN HOULE |
1 |
8 |
|
MANIWAKI, QC |
D |
1 |
- |
ALAIN BÉLANGER |
1 |
9 |
|
ST-JANVIER, QC |
W |
145 |
106 | 1973 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ROBERT SIMPSON |
1 |
1 |
|
CAUGHNAWAGA, QC |
W |
236 |
292 |
ALAIN CHAPUT |
1 |
5 |
|
ST-LÉONARD, QC |
C |
290 |
204 | 1972 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ROBIN LANG |
1 |
4 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JEAN LATENDRESSE |
1 |
6 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
200 |
51 | 1971 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JACQUES GUAY |
1 |
6 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
GILBERT PILON |
1 |
7 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
10 |
- | |
RIMOUSKI · PER POSITION |
POSITION | QTY |
DEFENSEMEN |
213 |
WINGERS |
179 |
CENTERS |
152 |
GOALIES |
75 |
RIMOUSKI · PER COUNTRY |
COUNTRIES | QTY |
|
CANADA |
593 |
|
UNITED STATES |
21 |
|
FRANCE |
2 |
|
GERMANY |
2 |
|
HAITI |
1 |
|