ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN - QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT | 2020 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
LANE HINKLEY |
1 |
16 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
D |
26 |
7 |
DYLAN ANDREWS |
2 |
36 |
|
LAWRENCETOWN, NS |
C |
15 |
1 |
CAMERON MACLEAN |
3 |
53 |
|
NEW HAVEN, PEI |
W |
- |
- |
CARTER ANSEMS |
5 |
77 |
|
CANNING, NS |
D |
- |
- |
JACK HOWATT |
5 |
86 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
G |
- |
- |
JAKE TRACEY |
6 |
99 |
|
LINCOLN, NB |
D |
- |
- |
JOSEPH HENNEBERRY |
6 |
110 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
- |
- |
CAMDEN PELLERINE |
6 |
111 |
|
STILLWATER LAKE, NS |
W |
- |
- |
CAEL MACDONALD |
8 |
146 |
|
HATCHER LAKE, NS |
W |
- |
- |
AIDAN MACLEOD |
9 |
149 |
|
KENTVILLE, NS |
C |
- |
- |
KENCY PIERRE-NOEL |
11 |
185 |
|
LE GARDEUR, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MATTHEW MCRAE |
12 |
203 |
|
QUISPAMSIS, NB |
W |
- |
- |
RYAN BRANCH |
13 |
221 |
|
BATHURST, NB |
G |
- |
- | 2019 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
RILEY KIDNEY |
1 |
11 |
|
ENFIELD, NS |
C |
82 |
61 |
COLE HUCKINS |
1 |
16 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
C |
87 |
62 |
TRISTAN ROY |
2 |
19 |
|
ST-CYRILLE-DE-WENDOVER, QC |
C |
49 |
6 |
ZACH BIGGAR |
2 |
27 |
|
PORTAGE, PEI |
D |
29 |
9 |
DYLAN CHAMPAGNE |
3 |
45 |
|
ST-HONORÉ-DE-SHENLEY, QC |
C |
7 |
1 |
JOSH NADFEAU |
5 |
73 |
|
ST-FRANÇOIS-DE-MADAWASKA, QC |
C |
- |
- |
PIERRE-VINCENT GUIGNARD |
6 |
94 |
|
POINTE-ALEXANDER, NB |
G |
- |
- |
MARC-ANDRÉ GAUDET |
7 |
109 |
|
ST-IGNACE, NB |
D |
28 |
6 |
JULIEN BOURGET |
8 |
127 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
D |
17 |
2 |
ALEX-ANTOINE YARGEAU |
10 |
163 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
LOGAN NICKERSON |
11 |
181 |
|
EAST HADDAM, CT |
C |
- |
- |
MACLAREN DICK |
12 |
199 |
|
SAINT JOHN, NB |
D |
- |
- | 2018 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
BENJAMIN ROODE |
1 |
14 |
|
DARMOUTH, NS |
D |
128 |
5 |
ALEXANDRE DAVID |
2 |
26 |
|
PIGEON HILL, NB |
C |
81 |
10 |
OLIVIER COULOMBE |
4 |
59 |
|
MONTMAGNY, QC |
W |
84 |
31 |
ZACHARY RACICOT |
5 |
89 |
|
CARIGNAN, QC |
D |
25 |
- |
FELIX-ANTHONY ETHIER |
6 |
96 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
G |
25 |
- |
TOM BARBATI |
6 |
105 |
|
TEWKSBURY, MA |
D |
- |
- |
TOMY ST-AMAND |
7 |
125 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
W |
- |
- |
KYLE LYNCH |
9 |
161 |
|
CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, TN |
D |
- |
- |
CHARLES LOCAS |
11 |
197 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ROBBIE DOWELL |
12 |
215 |
|
MIDDLETON, NS |
C |
3 |
- |
ALEC MACVICAR |
13 |
233 |
|
DARTMOUTH, NS |
G |
1 |
- |
FREDERIC CASTONGUAY |
14 |
250 |
|
CAMPBELTON, NB |
D |
- |
- | 2017 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
OLIVIER DESROCHES |
2 |
34 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
117 |
22 |
LOGAN CHISHOLM |
2 |
35 |
|
ANTIGONISH, QC |
W |
157 |
75 |
CHRISTOPHE FARMER |
4 |
59 |
|
BLAINVILLE, QC |
W |
133 |
88 |
ALEC RHÉAUME |
5 |
74 |
|
OTTERBURN PARK, QC |
D |
53 |
1 |
OLIVIER TREMBLAY |
7 |
110 |
|
LA PRAIRIE, QC |
D |
27 |
2 |
ELLIOT PRONOVOST |
9 |
158 |
|
LA PRAIRIE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
THOMAS GOSSELIN |
10 |
176 |
|
SAINT-CYPRIEN, QC |
G |
- |
- |
CONNOR GUYETTE |
13 |
230 |
|
WATERBURY, VT |
D |
- |
- |
JOEY LAROSSA |
14 |
246 |
|
BRAINTREE, MA |
W |
- |
- | 2016 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
NOAH DOBSON |
1 |
6 |
|
SUMMERSIDE, PEI |
D |
237 |
194 |
NICOLAS OLIVIER |
3 |
42 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MAX WALFORD |
4 |
70 |
|
COLE HARBOUR, NS |
G |
- |
- |
ANTONIO DE LUCA |
5 |
77 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
CHARLES-ANDRÉ CYPIHOT |
7 |
118 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
7 |
3 |
XAVIER LAVOIE |
9 |
150 |
|
LA MALBAIE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
GABRIEL WAKED |
9 |
162 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
G |
10 |
- |
SAM RAND |
11 |
186 |
|
MARSTONS MILLS, MA |
D |
- |
- |
JORDAN TETREAULT |
12 |
204 |
|
PALMER, MA |
D |
- |
- |
MATHIEU BLANCHARD |
13 |
222 |
|
BATHURST, NB |
C |
5 |
3 |
EMERY CÔTÉ-TANGUAY |
14 |
240 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
C |
- |
- | 2015 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ANTOINE MORAND |
1 |
2 |
|
MERCIER, QC |
C |
302 |
319 |
JÉRÔME GRAVEL |
3 |
41 |
|
CHAMBORD, QC |
D |
282 |
91 |
KYNAN BERGER |
4 |
59 |
|
BEDFORD, NS |
C |
55 |
12 |
WILLIAM LEMAY-CHAMPAGNE |
4 |
64 |
|
ST-AUGUSTIN, QC |
C |
61 |
9 |
KEEGAN GAUTHIER |
5 |
89 |
|
BEDFORD, NS |
C |
7 |
1 |
JAKE RYCZEK |
6 |
92 |
|
LUDLOW, MA |
D |
116 |
76 |
TANNER SOMERS |
7 |
126 |
|
MIRAMICHI, NB |
G |
8 |
- |
MARC-ANDRE LECOUFFE |
9 |
146 |
|
TRACADIE-SHEILA, NB |
C |
122 |
37 |
JUSTIN GUITARD |
10 |
169 |
|
RICHIBUCTO, NB |
D |
1 |
- |
VINCENT DUPLESSIS |
10 |
177 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
- |
- |
AARON BRISEBOIS |
12 |
216 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
C |
51 |
6 |
CREIGHTON SANIPASS |
13 |
218 |
|
REXTON, NB |
C |
- |
- |
PATRICK DAWSON |
14 |
236 |
|
MEDWAY, MA |
D |
- |
- | 2014 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JORDAN MAHER |
1 |
6 |
|
GANDER, TN |
W |
365 |
245 |
ELIJAH FRANCIS |
2 |
29 |
|
ELSIPOGTOG, NB |
D |
144 |
35 |
ALEXANDRE PAYUSOV |
3 |
40 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
FÉLIX BOIVIN |
3 |
44 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
310 |
150 |
JIMMY HUNTINGTON |
4 |
58 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
325 |
215 |
YAN PLOURDE |
4 |
61 |
|
PIGEON HILL, NB |
C |
49 |
2 |
FRANCIS THIBEAULT |
6 |
98 |
|
VAL DAMOUR, NB |
D |
91 |
9 |
JAMIE ARMSTRONG |
6 |
101 |
|
WARWICK, RI |
C |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE LAGACÉ |
8 |
135 |
|
ST-BASILE-LE-GRAND, QC |
G |
80 |
4 |
NICOLAS VLAHOS |
9 |
151 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
RYAN DMOWSKI |
10 |
166 |
|
EAST LYME, CT |
C |
- |
- |
ERIK FOLEY |
10 |
178 |
|
NORWOOD, MA |
W |
- |
- |
NICHOLAS ROBERTS |
11 |
188 |
|
PARADISE, TN |
C |
- |
- |
CHARLES-OLIVIER BLACK |
13 |
224 |
|
MASCOUCHE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JEREMY GERMAIN |
14 |
242 |
|
HAMDEN, CT |
C |
- |
- | 2013 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
GUILLAUME BRISEBOIS |
1 |
5 |
|
ST-HILAIRE, QC |
D |
258 |
129 |
CHRISTOPHE BOIVIN |
1 |
14 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
275 |
236 |
JORDAN BOYD |
4 |
66 |
|
BEDFORD, NS |
C |
- |
- |
HUGO ROBICHAUD |
5 |
79 |
|
INKERMAN, NB |
D |
- |
- |
MARC-ANDRE GAUVREAU |
6 |
94 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
46 |
17 |
RILEY SCOTT |
6 |
106 |
|
BATHURST, NB |
C |
7 |
1 |
ANTOINE ARSENAULT |
6 |
108 |
|
MONTREAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
FREDERIC FOULEM |
7 |
115 |
|
DIEPPE, NB |
G |
30 |
1 |
SHAWN CAMPBELL |
7 |
116 |
|
CARIGNAN, QC |
C |
- |
- |
GABRIEL GOSSELIN |
9 |
151 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
C |
111 |
19 |
GRANT JANES |
11 |
187 |
|
KINGSTON, NS |
C |
16 |
1 |
EAN MENDENSOON |
12 |
205 |
|
METHUEN, MA |
D |
- |
- |
OLIVIER MONDOU |
13 |
223 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ZACHARY SANFORD |
14 |
241 |
|
SALEM, MA |
W |
- |
- | 2012 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MASON MCDONALD |
2 |
20 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
G |
170 |
6 |
ALEX GALLANT |
3 |
47 |
|
STRATFORD, PEI |
C |
- |
- |
NICHOLAS BLANCHARD |
4 |
62 |
|
KENTVILLE, NS |
W |
193 |
70 |
JEREMY DOUCET |
5 |
86 |
|
DIEPPE, NB |
D |
94 |
12 |
GIOVANNI FIORE |
7 |
116 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
319 |
256 |
ARA NAZARIAN |
8 |
138 |
|
BOXFORD, MA |
W |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE LEBLANC |
8 |
139 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
DEVEN ST-HILAIRE |
9 |
157 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
C |
82 |
37 |
FRANCIS ROBICHAUD |
10 |
175 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
D |
25 |
5 |
JOEY BERNARD |
11 |
193 |
|
ELL RIVER CROSSING, NB |
W |
21 |
1 |
VINCENT CHAREST |
13 |
228 |
|
DIEPPE, NB |
G |
- |
- |
CONNOR HEGARTY |
14 |
246 |
|
WAKEFIELD, MA |
D |
- |
- | 2011 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ALEXANDRE GOSSELIN |
2 |
31 |
|
ST-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
D |
298 |
104 |
ADAM STEVENS |
3 |
45 |
|
BEDFORD, NS |
C |
208 |
79 |
MICHAEL LYLE |
4 |
62 |
|
FLORENCE, NS |
W |
134 |
27 |
CARL MAROIS |
5 |
76 |
|
MONTMAGNY, QC |
W |
242 |
111 |
SAMUEL ROBERT |
5 |
85 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
D |
90 |
12 |
ETIENNE SALVAIL |
6 |
93 |
|
SOREL, QC |
W |
115 |
27 |
JOEY DUBÉ |
6 |
103 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
23 |
1 |
SAMUEL SIROIS |
6 |
106 |
|
LA POCATIÈRE, QC |
G |
2 |
- |
ALEXANDRE LABROSSE |
7 |
121 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JONAH COONISHISH-COONE |
9 |
148 |
|
CHIBOUGAMAU, QC |
W |
9 |
- | 2010 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
BRENT TURNBULL |
1 |
13 |
|
NEW GLASGOW, NS |
W |
270 |
60 |
JÉRÉMIE FRASER |
3 |
40 |
|
CANTLEY, QC |
D |
303 |
141 |
CHRISTOPHE LALANCETTE |
3 |
50 |
|
ROBERVAL, QC |
C |
259 |
210 |
ALEC JON BANVILLE |
5 |
81 |
|
STE-MAJORIQUE, QC |
W |
218 |
77 |
JACOB BRENNAN |
5 |
84 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
G |
182 |
4 |
ROBERT DAVIS |
6 |
92 |
|
TRURO, NS |
W |
79 |
8 |
JULIEN GIROUX |
10 |
167 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
G |
1 |
- |
DYLAN TREVIS |
11 |
185 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE GUAY |
12 |
201 |
|
BEAUBOURG, QC |
D |
- |
- | 2009 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PATRICK JONES |
2 |
21 |
|
LAMÈQUE, NB |
W |
69 |
8 |
BRYCE MILSON |
2 |
22 |
|
MIRAMICHI, NB |
W |
270 |
99 |
OLIVIER HOULE |
2 |
36 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
186 |
34 |
ROBERT STEEVES |
3 |
43 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
G |
175 |
2 |
BRUCE HORNBROOK |
4 |
63 |
|
BATHURST, NB |
W |
81 |
2 |
LUDOVIC KABAMBI |
4 |
70 |
|
KINSHASA |
W |
66 |
18 |
BRADLEY DICKINSON |
7 |
110 |
|
FLORENCEVILLE, NB |
D |
- |
- |
ALEXIS BERNIER |
7 |
112 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
246 |
51 |
ANTHONY MAGER-DUGAS |
9 |
146 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
VINCENT TREMBLAY |
10 |
166 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JESS TANGUY |
10 |
171 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
206 |
202 |
JEAN-PHILIPP CHIASSON |
12 |
209 |
|
|
W |
- |
- | 2008 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
VINCENT ARSENEAU |
1 |
11 |
|
ILES-DE-LA-MADELEINE, QC |
W |
318 |
117 |
STEFAN FOURNIER |
1 |
17 |
|
DORVAL, QC |
W |
329 |
256 |
JÉRÉMIE MALOUIN |
2 |
19 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
W |
326 |
136 |
SAMUEL LACHANCE |
2 |
29 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
44 |
6 |
MARSHALL WORDEN |
3 |
47 |
|
SUSSEX, NB |
W |
65 |
1 |
FRÉDÉRIC PICHÉ |
6 |
91 |
|
VAL-DES-MONTS, QC |
G |
92 |
3 |
GUILLAUME NADEAU |
6 |
103 |
|
ST-CHARLES-DE-BELLECHASSE, QC |
G |
99 |
5 |
PETER MACINTOSH |
6 |
106 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
D |
- |
- |
FRANCIS HEVEY |
8 |
139 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
W |
34 |
5 |
KÉVEN LÉVESQUE |
9 |
157 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
D |
5 |
- |
MIKE WASHBURN |
10 |
175 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
D |
- |
- |
COLIN BECK |
12 |
199 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JEREMY MARTIN |
12 |
210 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
D |
16 |
- | 2007 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
CAMERON CRITCHLOW |
1 |
14 |
|
SUMMERSIDE, PEI |
W |
359 |
164 |
GABRIEL CÔTÉ |
3 |
39 |
|
VARENNES, QC |
W |
40 |
1 |
JORDAN BERNIER |
3 |
42 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
63 |
23 |
MATHIEU JEAN-BOULIANE |
3 |
45 |
|
LA TUQUE, QC |
C |
53 |
7 |
RÉMI BLANCHARD |
5 |
79 |
|
BAS-CARAQUET, NB |
D |
303 |
144 |
TAYLOR LAMBKE |
6 |
97 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
W |
165 |
98 |
MATTHEW SZOSTAK |
7 |
116 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
SHANE ROBAR |
8 |
138 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
- |
- |
VINCENT COUTURE |
10 |
169 |
|
CONTRECOEUR, QC |
W |
205 |
94 |
NICHOLAS CHAMPION |
12 |
205 |
|
LABRADOR CITY, TN |
G |
242 |
11 | 2006 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ANTOINE TARDIF |
1 |
14 |
|
DAVELUYVILLE, QC |
G |
165 |
9 |
SAMUEL MORNEAU |
2 |
33 |
|
COWANSVILLE, QC |
W |
331 |
237 |
KYLE HUNCHBERGER |
5 |
88 |
|
BEACONSFIELD, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ÉRIC FAILLE |
6 |
96 |
|
LACHINE, QC |
W |
280 |
210 |
MAXIME RENAUD |
6 |
100 |
|
MASCOUCHE, QC |
D |
266 |
107 |
CHARLES DAUNAIS |
8 |
128 |
|
SOREL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
SCOTT JENKS |
8 |
131 |
|
BATHURST, NB |
D |
- |
- |
JEAN-SIMON LEGROS |
8 |
141 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
W |
47 |
- |
SAMUEL GRENACHE |
9 |
159 |
|
WINDSOR, ON |
W |
129 |
47 |
XAVIER HOUDE-BRISSON |
10 |
177 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ANDY BUNTIC |
11 |
195 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
W |
- |
- | 2005 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MATHIEU PERREAULT |
1 |
2 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
W |
235 |
342 |
MAXIM GOUGEON |
3 |
47 |
|
VALLEYFIELD, QC |
G |
124 |
8 |
TOMY JOLY |
3 |
51 |
|
VAL D'OR, QC |
W |
242 |
199 |
BRADLEY MALONE |
4 |
67 |
|
CHATHAM, NB |
C |
- |
- |
MAXIME DESBIENS |
5 |
89 |
|
ALMA, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MATTHEW MURPHY |
6 |
94 |
|
LACHINE, QC |
G |
- |
- |
MAXIME POMERLEAU |
8 |
129 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
D |
76 |
39 |
JONATHAN BERGERON |
9 |
147 |
|
LA BAIE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
SIMON-PIERRE AREL |
10 |
165 |
|
HUDSON, QC |
D |
- |
- |
CHARLES-HUBERT GILL |
11 |
183 |
|
PIERREVILLE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JEAN-PHILLIPPE LEBLANC |
12 |
201 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
C |
9 |
3 |
KEVIN LAMBERT |
13 |
219 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
G |
- |
- |
BENOIT GAUTHIER |
14 |
237 |
|
VERNON, BC |
D |
- |
- |
JONATHAN LABBÉ |
15 |
253 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
C |
- |
- | 2004 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ALEX LAMONTAGNE |
1 |
2 |
|
CRABTREE, QC |
D |
226 |
66 |
MATHIEU LABRIE |
2 |
17 |
|
ST-QUENTIN, NB |
D |
297 |
133 |
MAXIME MORIER |
2 |
30 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
185 |
19 |
MARC GIROUARD |
6 |
86 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
C |
4 |
- |
PIER-ANTOINE GUILLEMETTE |
7 |
97 |
|
PLESSISVILLE, QC |
G |
3 |
- |
ALEX PETIZIAN |
9 |
129 |
|
KIRKLAND, QC |
G |
- |
- |
CLAUDE BÉLANGER |
10 |
145 |
|
NOTRE-DAME-DU-LAC, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MITCHELL PRICE |
11 |
161 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
C |
6 |
- |
DAVE BERTRAND-DUCLOS |
12 |
177 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
C |
142 |
28 | 2003 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARC-ANDRÉ CÔTÉ |
1 |
11 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
357 |
235 |
MATHIEU CARLE |
1 |
14 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
291 |
226 |
JORDAN CLENDENNING |
2 |
26 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
C |
363 |
263 |
MARC-ANDRÉ DORION |
2 |
30 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
308 |
194 |
STEVEN GOULET |
3 |
35 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
W |
106 |
32 |
PHILIPPE POIRIER |
3 |
45 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
D |
200 |
22 |
SIMON BOLDUC |
4 |
56 |
|
CAP-ROUGE, QC |
W |
228 |
67 |
GUILLAUME LAFLEUR |
4 |
62 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JONATHAN YERGEAU |
6 |
94 |
|
AMOS, QC |
D |
8 |
1 |
RYAN SEYMOUR |
7 |
110 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
C |
280 |
61 |
MARTIN NOLET |
10 |
158 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MIKAËL BEAUDET |
11 |
174 |
|
ST-CHARLES-DE-BELLECHASSE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JASON THIBODEAU |
12 |
189 |
|
ST-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
CARL MATHIEU |
13 |
204 |
|
CHARLESBOURG, QC |
C |
1 |
- | 2002 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JEAN-CLAUDE SAWYER |
1 |
16 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, NB |
D |
317 |
212 |
MATHIEU ROY |
2 |
20 |
|
AMOS, QC |
W |
305 |
332 |
THOMAS BEAUREGARD |
2 |
27 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
290 |
323 |
MAXIME AUBUT |
3 |
43 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
D |
241 |
85 |
JAMES RHYNOLD |
4 |
64 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
W |
107 |
18 |
BENOIT LESSARD |
6 |
89 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
D |
84 |
7 |
MARC-OLIVIER SYLVAIN |
6 |
96 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
STÉPHANE PAQUETTE-TRUDEL |
7 |
112 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
NICOLAS MEILLEUR |
8 |
116 |
|
STE-AGATHE-DES-MONTS, QC |
W |
2 |
1 |
ANDRÉ FRANCOEUR |
8 |
128 |
|
ST. FÉLIX DE KINGSEY, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOLDUC |
11 |
176 |
|
CHARNY, QC |
W |
- |
- |
CÉDRIC BEAUDOIN |
12 |
191 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
1 |
- | 2001 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
BRUNO GERVAIS |
1 |
16 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
181 |
88 |
ERIC FOURNIER |
2 |
32 |
|
L'ANGE-GARDIEN, QC |
W |
191 |
61 |
JOSH RATHBONE |
3 |
34 |
|
SUDBURY, ON |
C |
40 |
4 |
GREGORY HOFFE |
5 |
76 |
|
GRAND FALLS, TN |
D |
171 |
47 |
PATRICE BERGERON |
5 |
80 |
|
ANCIENNE-LORETTE, QC |
C |
85 |
89 |
SHAWN DOUCET |
6 |
82 |
|
BATHURST, NB |
C |
143 |
68 |
JASON VAILLANCOURT |
7 |
102 |
|
ST-PAMPHILE, QC |
W |
43 |
22 |
JOEY BARRIAULT |
7 |
103 |
|
SUMMERSIDE, PEI |
W |
- |
- |
ÉRIC LACHANCE |
9 |
135 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
- |
- |
PAUL-ANDRÉ LETARTE-FORTIN |
10 |
151 |
|
VAL D'OR, QC |
W |
- |
- |
CHARLES BERGERON |
10 |
158 |
|
VICTORIAVILLE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
PHILIPPE LARAMÉE |
11 |
167 |
|
STE-AGATHE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
PIERRE-LUC HÉBERT |
12 |
183 |
|
VALLEYFIELD, QC |
D |
8 |
- |
YVES-NICOLAS PROULX |
15 |
236 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
D |
- |
- | 2000 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MICHAËL TESSIER |
1 |
3 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
W |
343 |
286 |
MICHAËL LAMBERT |
1 |
5 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
W |
290 |
246 |
NICOLAS LAPLANTE |
1 |
15 |
|
ST-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
C |
197 |
101 |
ADAM RUSSO |
2 |
29 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
256 |
7 |
YAN MONIQUI |
3 |
47 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
D |
84 |
11 |
BRIAN BOYLE |
4 |
49 |
|
HINGHAM, MA |
C |
- |
- |
RÉMI DOUCET |
5 |
77 |
|
PETIT-ROCHER, QC |
W |
54 |
16 |
MATTHEW DOHERTY |
6 |
81 |
|
BATHURST, NB |
D |
77 |
10 |
JOHN TOFFEY |
7 |
97 |
|
BARNSTABLE, MA |
C |
- |
- |
DANIEL ROSS |
7 |
106 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
- |
- |
SEAN HILL |
7 |
110 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ROBERT PURDY |
10 |
148 |
|
TRURO, NS |
G |
- |
- | 1999 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
OLIVIER FILION |
2 |
26 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
C |
326 |
348 |
KARL FOURNIER |
2 |
30 |
|
POINTE-CLAIRE, QC |
C |
357 |
268 |
JONATHAN LOMAX |
4 |
59 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
D |
77 |
3 |
NICOLAS LEMELIN |
5 |
75 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
DANIEL ROBERT |
6 |
83 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
37 |
6 |
LUC RATELLE |
6 |
85 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
W |
68 |
18 |
JONATHAN KANE |
6 |
96 |
|
VALLEYFIELD, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARIANO D'AGOSTINO |
8 |
126 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
7 |
- |
IAN HARVEY |
9 |
144 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
4 |
- |
LOUIS DEAULT |
10 |
158 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
60 |
10 |
CHARLINE LABONTÉ |
11 |
174 |
|
VERCHÈRES, QC |
G |
28 |
- |
BENOIT MONTMAGNY |
12 |
181 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JOSH COLLINS |
12 |
190 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
W |
- |
- |
BENOIT MORASSE-WELCH |
13 |
206 |
|
BOUCHERVILLE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
WILLIAM BROWN |
14 |
222 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
3 |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOURASSA |
15 |
238 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
W |
- |
- | 1998 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARTIN AUTOTTE |
1 |
9 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
C |
251 |
122 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BÉLANGER |
4 |
54 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
3 |
- |
ALEXANDRE MOREL |
4 |
56 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
D |
236 |
100 |
FRÉDÉRIC CLOUTIER |
6 |
84 |
|
ST-GEORGES, QC |
G |
134 |
5 |
ÉRIC LAURENDEAU |
6 |
86 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARTIN DUGUAY |
6 |
88 |
|
CARAQUET, NB |
G |
- |
- |
HUGO LÉVESQUE |
7 |
99 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
C |
288 |
71 |
PATRICK-OLIVIER MAILHOT |
8 |
114 |
|
ST-LAURENT, QC |
C |
- |
- |
KEVIN CARRIER |
9 |
129 |
|
CAMPBELLTON, NB |
W |
1 |
- |
KEVIN LAVALLÉE |
10 |
144 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
58 |
9 |
JONATHAN FRENETTE |
11 |
159 |
|
BATHURST, NB |
W |
5 |
1 |
CHAD PECK |
12 |
174 |
|
DANFORD LAKE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
NEIL RAYMOND |
13 |
189 |
|
BRIDGEWATER, NS |
W |
- |
- |
YANNICK PLOURDE |
14 |
204 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ADAM CARTER |
15 |
219 |
|
DALHOUSIE, NB |
D |
16 |
- | 1997 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
SÉNÈQUE HYACINTHE JR. |
1 |
6 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
341 |
309 |
ÉRIC BÉTOURNAY |
2 |
20 |
|
ORMSTOWN, QC |
C |
402 |
302 |
JONATHAN CHARRON |
2 |
21 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
G |
89 |
1 |
JONATHAN FRANCOEUR |
4 |
57 |
|
CHARLESBOURG, QC |
C |
167 |
147 |
MARTIN LANGLAIS |
5 |
73 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
W |
- |
- |
PHILIPPE OZGA |
6 |
81 |
|
OTTAWA, ON |
G |
85 |
1 |
ANDREW MCKAY |
7 |
92 |
|
BELLEFEUILLE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
DAVID CANTIN |
7 |
96 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
W |
- |
- |
SÉBASTIEN RENAUD |
9 |
122 |
|
ALMA, QC |
W |
- |
- | 1996 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JONATHAN GIRARD |
1 |
1 |
|
JOLIETTE, QC |
D |
236 |
271 |
FRANÇOIS BEAUCHEMIN |
1 |
7 |
|
SOREL, QC |
D |
296 |
216 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LORTIE |
1 |
14 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
208 |
129 |
ÉRIC CHOUINARD |
2 |
15 |
|
ATLANTA, GA |
C |
219 |
350 |
JAMES DESMARAIS |
3 |
29 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
230 |
265 |
RYAN FLINN |
3 |
31 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
299 |
99 |
DANIEL BOILEAU |
3 |
38 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
54 |
3 |
ALEXANDRE TREMBLAY |
4 |
49 |
|
BEAUPRÉ, QC |
W |
279 |
307 |
GREG MERCER |
7 |
85 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
D |
- |
- |
ANTOINE LEJEUNE |
8 |
99 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
G |
- |
- |
SHAWN DAGENAIS |
9 |
113 |
|
HULL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
BENOIT HÉROUX |
10 |
127 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
STÉPHANE PERREAULT |
11 |
140 |
|
LACHENAIE, QC |
W |
- |
- | 1995 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ÉRIC TREMBLAY |
1 |
14 |
|
BAIE-COMEAU, QC |
D |
310 |
103 |
RÉMI BERGERON |
4 |
47 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
G |
202 |
7 |
EDIN BURAZEROVIC |
4 |
54 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
229 |
53 |
ALAIN O'DRISCOLL |
4 |
56 |
|
VILLE ÉMARD, QC |
W |
261 |
205 |
MICHEL NAULT |
5 |
70 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
W |
178 |
42 |
AARON MACINNIS |
6 |
84 |
|
PORT HOOD, NS |
D |
48 |
11 |
JEAN-SIMON LEMAY |
7 |
91 |
|
ST-ALEXIS-DES-MONTS, QC |
W |
169 |
70 |
DANY GAUTHIER |
7 |
98 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
153 |
45 |
LOUIS-PHILIPPE DUROCHER |
9 |
126 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
SÉBASTIEN ROY |
10 |
140 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MATHIEU BASTIEN |
11 |
154 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
YAN DESROCHERS |
12 |
168 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ÉRIC PATRY |
13 |
181 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
G |
18 |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS PIVIN |
14 |
192 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
BEN BERTHIAUME |
15 |
199 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
D |
49 |
5 | 1994 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
SÉBASTIEN CHARPENTIER |
2 |
26 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
G |
186 |
9 |
LUC BOILY |
3 |
40 |
|
ALMA, QC |
W |
31 |
1 |
FRÉDÉRIC SERVANT |
4 |
53 |
|
SENNETERRE, QC |
W |
110 |
27 |
DOMINIC PERNA |
5 |
66 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
306 |
347 |
DANY TREMBLAY |
6 |
74 |
|
LES SAULES, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JEFFREY LANGUEUX |
6 |
79 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
6 |
2 |
ANTONIO TEMPESTILLI |
8 |
105 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ÉRIC HOULE |
9 |
107 |
|
HUDSON, QC |
W |
- |
- |
DAVE PLANTE |
9 |
119 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARC LIRETTE |
11 |
143 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
W |
76 |
45 |
FRANCIS MORABITO |
12 |
152 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- | 1993 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
FRÉDÉRICK JOBIN |
1 |
12 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
382 |
162 |
BENOIT GRATTON |
2 |
25 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
249 |
300 |
JASON BERMINGHAM |
3 |
38 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
306 |
233 |
MARTIN CORBEIL |
4 |
51 |
|
STE-CATHERINE, QC |
W |
182 |
56 |
MARTIN VILLENEUVE |
5 |
64 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
188 |
5 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE LANGLOIS |
7 |
91 |
|
LAC SAGUENAY, QC |
D |
- |
- |
DOMINIC LUNEAU |
8 |
100 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
C |
- |
- |
YAN JOHNSON |
8 |
103 |
|
CAP-DE-LA-MADELAINE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ROBERT CORBIN |
9 |
112 |
|
BOUCHERVILLE, QC |
G |
- |
- |
MARIO POZZOBON |
9 |
116 |
|
TERREBONNE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARC BLOUIN |
10 |
129 |
|
MANIWAKI, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MARTIN BOUTET |
11 |
142 |
|
BOISCHÂTEL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ED LOWE |
12 |
154 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JASMIN CHOLETTE |
13 |
165 |
|
STE-JULIE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MATHIEU VACHON |
14 |
174 |
|
ST-JOSEPH-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
G |
- |
- | 1992 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
DANIEL GONEAU |
1 |
9 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
326 |
360 |
JASON BOUDRIAS |
1 |
12 |
|
VAL-D'OR, QC |
C |
363 |
361 |
PATRICK BOILEAU |
3 |
33 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
225 |
157 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BRUNELLE |
4 |
48 |
|
STE-FOY, QC |
W |
273 |
251 |
FRÉDÉRIC CHARTIER |
5 |
57 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
W |
339 |
391 |
HUGUES GERVAIS |
6 |
62 |
|
FORTIERVILLE, QC |
W |
274 |
136 |
DAVID HAYNES |
6 |
69 |
|
KITCHENER, ON |
W |
214 |
54 |
JÉRÔME BOIVIN |
7 |
81 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
267 |
140 |
STÉPHANE LESSARD |
8 |
93 |
|
BEAUCEVILLE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
DARREN QUESNEL |
9 |
105 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MARTIN NADEAU |
10 |
111 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
PIERRE FRÉCHETTE |
10 |
117 |
|
SAINT-BRUNO, QC |
D |
35 |
2 |
BRUNO CLOUTIER |
11 |
129 |
|
BELOEIL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
PATRICK ROCHON |
13 |
152 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MARIO LÉONARD |
14 |
162 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
CHRISTIAN FELLI |
15 |
171 |
|
STE-FOY, QC |
D |
- |
- | 1991 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
EMMANUEL FERNANDEZ |
1 |
7 |
|
ETOBICOKE, ON |
G |
166 |
5 |
BRANT BLACKNED |
2 |
19 |
|
WEMINJI, QC |
W |
309 |
297 |
PHILIP GATHERCOLE |
3 |
31 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
C |
44 |
9 |
DANY PLANTE |
5 |
51 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
D |
20 |
1 |
PATRICK CASSIN |
5 |
55 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
D |
105 |
71 |
GUILLAUME OLIVIER |
6 |
65 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
3 |
2 |
YANICK DUBÉ |
7 |
76 |
|
GASPÉ, QC |
C |
257 |
317 |
NICOLAS COSSETTE |
7 |
79 |
|
AMOS, QC |
D |
- |
- |
SYLVAIN BLOUIN |
8 |
91 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
202 |
68 |
YAN ST-PIERRE |
9 |
98 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
W |
200 |
84 |
ÉRIC JUNEAU |
9 |
103 |
|
ALMA, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS CAMPEAU |
10 |
115 |
|
CHÂTEAUGUAY, QC |
D |
- |
- |
CLAUDE CHIASSON |
11 |
127 |
|
POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES, QC |
W |
- |
- |
STEVE POTVIN |
12 |
139 |
|
ALMA, QC |
G |
- |
- |
STÉPHANE BOURBONNAIS |
13 |
151 |
|
ST-HUBERT, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JAMIE BROWN |
14 |
163 |
|
FOLCROFT, PA |
C |
- |
- | 1990 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JEAN ROBERGE |
1 |
7 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
W |
292 |
239 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS AUBÉ |
2 |
19 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARTIN CHAPUT |
3 |
31 |
|
MONT-LAURIER, QC |
D |
132 |
5 |
PIERRE SANDKE |
4 |
43 |
|
ARTHABASKA, QC |
D |
76 |
4 |
DANY MICHAUD |
5 |
49 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
140 |
18 |
YANNICK FRÉCHETTE |
5 |
55 |
|
STE-SOPHIE, QC |
W |
179 |
104 |
NORMAND GUAY |
6 |
62 |
|
ST-GEORGES, QC |
W |
- |
- |
CRAIG MACINNIS |
6 |
67 |
|
INVERNESS, NS |
D |
2 |
- |
DOMINIQUE DUCHARME |
7 |
79 |
|
JOLIETTE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
BRIAN MCCARTHY |
8 |
86 |
|
SALEM, MA |
C |
- |
- |
MARC BEAUCAGE |
8 |
91 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
C |
294 |
325 |
BENOÎT LAROSE |
9 |
103 |
|
OTTAWA, ON |
D |
300 |
223 |
DANIEL THIBAULT |
10 |
115 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
W |
- |
- |
FRANÇOIS LEBLANC |
11 |
127 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
69 |
- |
ALEXIS ROBIDOUX |
12 |
139 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ERIC TAMARO |
13 |
151 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS PICARD |
14 |
163 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
89 |
17 |
DAVE KLASNICK |
15 |
175 |
|
PITTSBURGH, PA |
C |
- |
- | 1989 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARTIN LAPOINTE |
1 |
10 |
|
VILLE ST-PIERRE, QC |
W |
245 |
428 |
DANIEL ARSENAULT |
3 |
32 |
|
DON MILLS, ON |
D |
178 |
28 |
ÉRIC RAYMOND |
4 |
43 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
179 |
- |
RICHARD VALOIS |
5 |
54 |
|
ST-BRUNO, QC |
D |
3 |
- |
MARTIN ROY |
7 |
76 |
|
LAUZON, QC |
D |
128 |
50 |
STEVE SALHANY |
8 |
87 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ALLAN PATTON |
9 |
98 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ROBERT SAADULDIN |
10 |
109 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
1 |
- |
LUC DOUCET |
11 |
120 |
|
BOUCHERVILLE, QC |
D |
100 |
5 |
JASON ZENT |
12 |
131 |
|
BUFFALO, NY |
W |
- |
- |
ÉRIC VEILLEUX |
13 |
134 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
C |
153 |
223 |
PATRICK BÉGIN |
13 |
142 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
ROBERT PERREAULT |
14 |
153 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
STEVE BILODEAU |
15 |
164 |
|
STE-FOY, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MARK CORNFORTH |
16 |
175 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JOE CERVINKA |
17 |
186 |
|
|
G |
- |
- | 1988 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PATRICE MARTINEAU |
1 |
9 |
|
RAWDON, QC |
C |
308 |
251 |
JASON BROUSSEAU |
2 |
20 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
148 |
59 |
MARTIN FORTIN |
3 |
31 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
159 |
57 |
DANNICK COURCHESNE |
6 |
61 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
W |
23 |
3 |
BRAD MACISAAC |
6 |
64 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
D |
57 |
8 |
GINO ODJICK |
7 |
72 |
|
MANIWAKI, QC |
W |
130 |
82 |
MARTIN RAYMOND |
8 |
86 |
|
PIERREFONDS, QC |
D |
6 |
- |
CLAUDE MORIN |
9 |
97 |
|
STE-MARIE-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
BENOIT THERRIEN |
10 |
108 |
|
ST-ANTOINE, QC |
D |
252 |
105 |
WAYNE MARION |
11 |
113 |
|
HULL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
MARK MACLEAN |
11 |
119 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NB |
C |
- |
- |
MARC TALBOT |
12 |
130 |
|
VILLE-MARIE, QC |
W |
72 |
8 |
CRAIG HAMELIN |
13 |
141 |
|
RENFREW, ON |
C |
- |
- |
ALAIN MORISSETTE |
17 |
185 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
G |
104 |
4 | 1987 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
DENIS CHALIFOUX |
1 |
6 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
323 |
516 |
PATRICE BRISEBOIS |
3 |
24 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
258 |
322 |
RICHARD LARAMÉE |
3 |
26 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MARTY WOODFORD |
4 |
35 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
D |
16 |
4 |
MARTIN SAURETTE |
5 |
46 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
W |
70 |
32 |
LAURIE SAVAGE |
7 |
66 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
D |
27 |
8 |
RICHARD ST-AMANT |
8 |
76 |
|
GRAND FALLS, NB |
D |
2 |
- |
SYLVAIN LAUZIÈRE |
10 |
96 |
|
ST-CYRILLE-DE-WENDOVER, QC |
G |
- |
- |
DANNY LÉVESQUE |
12 |
116 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
G |
- |
- |
BRUNO SCALABRINI |
13 |
126 |
|
ST-EDWIDGE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
CHRISTIAN LARIVIÈRE |
14 |
136 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
268 |
96 |
GINO CLOUTIER |
15 |
146 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
W |
- |
- |
BENOIT DERY |
16 |
156 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
LOUIS BELLERIVE |
17 |
166 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
W |
11 |
3 |
SYLVAIN GRENIER |
18 |
176 |
|
CHANDLER, QC |
C |
- |
- | 1986 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
RAYMOND SAUMIER |
1 |
7 |
|
HULL, QC |
W |
199 |
236 |
ÉRIC DUBOIS |
2 |
17 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
392 |
265 |
ÉRIC DEL-VECCHIO |
3 |
27 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
151 |
38 |
BORIS ROUSSON |
5 |
42 |
|
VAL D'OR, QC |
G |
130 |
1 |
STÉPHANE PLANTE |
6 |
57 |
|
VAL D'OR, QC |
W |
194 |
133 |
VINCENT GARNEAU |
7 |
67 |
|
CHARLESBOURG, QC |
W |
68 |
24 |
DONALD AUDETTE |
12 |
117 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
244 |
365 |
PETER LALANCETTE |
13 |
127 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
15 |
2 |
ÉRIC VACHON |
14 |
137 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
18 |
- |
STÉPHANE LEFRANÇOIS |
15 |
147 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ROCK PINARD |
16 |
157 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
- |
- |
ALAIN MORISSETTE |
17 |
167 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
G |
104 |
4 | 1985 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
SYLVAIN COUTURIER |
1 |
3 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
W |
243 |
346 |
ÉRIC GOBEIL |
2 |
14 |
|
HARTFORD, CT |
D |
44 |
7 |
PAUL WILLETT |
3 |
25 |
|
MARIA, QC |
C |
273 |
378 |
STÉPHANE LAVIGNE |
4 |
36 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
149 |
40 |
PIERRE LANGLOIS |
6 |
59 |
|
AYLMER, QC |
D |
35 |
6 |
STEVE CHELIOS |
7 |
76 |
|
CHICAGO, IL |
D |
70 |
21 |
DEMETRIOS STEFANOPOULOS |
9 |
91 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
145 |
31 |
HAL TURNER |
10 |
102 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
105 |
71 |
ROBERTO SCANGA |
15 |
157 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
1 |
- | 1984 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JOCELYN LEMIEUX |
1 |
11 |
|
MONT-LAURIER, QC |
W |
153 |
181 |
BERNARD MORIN |
2 |
23 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
153 |
39 |
FRANÇOIS GUAY |
3 |
35 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
C |
308 |
431 |
LUC BEAUSOLEIL |
4 |
47 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
233 |
351 |
MICHEL THERRIEN |
6 |
71 |
|
LE MOYNE, QC |
D |
80 |
26 |
SYLVAIN LEFEBVRE |
8 |
95 |
|
RICHMOND, QC |
D |
236 |
92 |
DENIS BROUSSEAU |
10 |
118 |
|
OTTAWA, ON |
G |
16 |
- |
ANDRÉ LAFLEUR |
11 |
131 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
9 |
1 |
JEAN-BERNARD CARDINAL |
12 |
143 |
|
HULL, QC |
G |
25 |
- |
JEAN-MARC LECAVALIER |
14 |
167 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
7 |
- | 1983 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
VINCENT DAMPHOUSSE |
1 |
11 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
229 |
368 |
RAYNALD GAGNÉ |
3 |
33 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
176 |
128 |
PETER KARMANOS |
4 |
44 |
|
DETROIT, MI |
W |
46 |
13 |
IAN O'REAR |
5 |
48 |
|
DETROIT, MI |
C |
28 |
17 |
EDWARD SMITH |
5 |
55 |
|
DETROIT, MI |
W |
47 |
14 |
ÉRIC PETTIGREW |
6 |
66 |
|
HAUTERIVE, QC |
G |
26 |
- |
TOMMY PARADIS |
7 |
77 |
|
VAL-D'OR, QC |
D |
203 |
109 |
JEAN-PIERRE COURVAL |
8 |
88 |
|
BOISBRIAND, QC |
D |
47 |
11 |
RICHARD KOKILA |
10 |
110 |
|
DETROIT, MI |
D |
76 |
24 |
STÉPHANE BELLEROSE |
13 |
143 |
|
|
D |
1 |
- | 1982 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
STEVEN FINN |
1 |
3 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
258 |
187 |
ALAIN BISSON |
2 |
14 |
|
THETFORD MINES, QC |
W |
135 |
177 |
STEVEN LATOUR |
3 |
25 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
W |
198 |
193 |
RICHARD SOUCY |
4 |
36 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
D |
193 |
64 |
LUC DUPUIS |
5 |
51 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
G |
14 |
- |
MICHEL MONGEAU |
7 |
69 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
252 |
473 |
MICHEL CARON |
8 |
80 |
|
ST-ATHANASE, QC |
D |
250 |
169 |
RICHARD BOURDEAU |
9 |
91 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
106 |
60 |
SERGE PELLETIER |
11 |
113 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
11 |
3 |
YVES LAVOIE |
16 |
168 |
|
SALABERRY-DE-VALLEYFIELD, QC |
G |
81 |
- | 1981 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARIO LEMIEUX |
1 |
1 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
244 |
660 |
JEAN-JACQUES DAIGNEAULT |
2 |
18 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
191 |
162 |
MARTIN GUAY |
3 |
19 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
G |
122 |
6 |
DANIEL CRASSOSKI |
4 |
36 |
|
BROSSARD, QC |
D |
220 |
119 |
ROBERT FORBES |
6 |
54 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
19 |
17 |
SYLVAIN BEAUCHAMP |
10 |
90 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
153 |
123 |
ANDRÉ DUMAIS |
11 |
91 |
|
|
D |
3 |
- |
JEAN-PHILIPPE LEMOINE |
13 |
109 |
|
VALENCE |
D |
211 |
68 |
RICHARD CARDIN |
14 |
126 |
|
|
D |
2 |
- |
TONY HALADUICK |
15 |
127 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
127 |
8 |
DOMINIQUE DUBÉ |
17 |
145 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
18 |
2 | 1980 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
YVES COURTEAU |
1 |
2 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
308 |
442 |
SYLVAIN DUPONT |
2 |
14 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
96 |
56 |
ALAIN ROBICHAUD |
2 |
16 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
203 |
192 |
ALAN BREMNER |
3 |
20 |
|
LONDON, ON |
D |
144 |
66 |
BENOIT CHABOT |
4 |
28 |
|
CARIGNAN, QC |
D |
191 |
82 |
STAN HENNIGAR |
5 |
45 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
91 |
39 |
BERTHOL LAVOIE |
6 |
51 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
52 |
2 |
MICHEL CRISPIN |
7 |
58 |
|
|
W |
140 |
95 |
HILTON RUGGLES |
8 |
66 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
W |
230 |
290 |
BRUNO TROINI |
9 |
79 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
210 |
201 |
DANIEL ROY |
10 |
87 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
224 |
214 |
CLAUDE VILGRAIN |
11 |
94 |
|
PORT-AU-PRINCE |
W |
228 |
270 |
MICHEL LACASSE |
12 |
100 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
210 |
288 |
DALE ELLIOTT |
13 |
117 |
|
DORVAL, QC |
D |
42 |
4 |
SYLVAIN ROY |
15 |
132 |
|
|
G |
29 |
- |
NICKEY GIAMPERSA |
17 |
145 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
46 |
6 | 1979 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MICHEL DOYON |
2 |
18 |
|
|
D |
181 |
72 |
RICHARD BÉLANGER |
3 |
19 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
103 |
25 |
MICHEL MORISSETTE |
3 |
22 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
178 |
2 |
GILLES HAMEL |
4 |
32 |
|
ASBESTOS, QC |
W |
231 |
373 |
ALAIN DESMARAIS |
6 |
48 |
|
RICHELIEU, QC |
D |
60 |
27 |
DARCY BROWNE |
10 |
83 |
|
|
G |
1 |
- |
GUY D'ANJOU |
11 |
98 |
|
|
D |
1 |
- |
SERGE ROY |
17 |
149 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
D |
23 |
7 | 1978 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
GORDON DONNELLY |
1 |
6 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
314 |
136 |
RICHARD HARBEC |
2 |
17 |
|
|
D |
14 |
1 |
TONY MACKENZIE |
5 |
37 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, QC |
W |
19 |
9 |
NICK NESTERENKO |
6 |
54 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
13 |
4 |
ANDRÉ BOULANGER |
7 |
56 |
|
|
D |
4 |
1 |
PARRISS PICARD |
9 |
78 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
14 |
4 |
MICHEL HÉTU |
10 |
85 |
|
|
D |
21 |
5 |
CHARLES MILFORD |
15 |
131 |
|
|
D |
2 |
1 | 1977 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MICHEL FORTIN |
1 |
4 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
255 |
115 |
CONSTANT PRIONDOLO |
1 |
7 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
301 |
366 |
BENOIT PRÉFONTAINE |
2 |
14 |
|
VARENNE, QC |
D |
205 |
68 |
LOUIS FILLION |
3 |
23 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
89 |
30 |
LUC MERCIER |
3 |
27 |
|
|
D |
24 |
3 |
DAVE RUSSELL |
4 |
28 |
|
|
C |
19 |
- |
ALAIN GRENIER |
5 |
45 |
|
SHAWINIGAN, QC |
W |
209 |
286 |
MARC-ANDRÉ CABANA |
6 |
46 |
|
|
W |
227 |
109 |
MICHEL PONCELET |
6 |
48 |
|
|
D |
21 |
6 |
RICHARD BUCKBEROUGH |
7 |
61 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
3 |
1 |
LUC DROLET |
8 |
70 |
|
|
D |
32 |
3 |
ALAIN PICARD |
12 |
102 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
70 |
13 |
RICHARD TURCOT |
15 |
132 |
|
|
D |
3 |
- | 1976 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JOHN PANASUK |
1 |
7 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
90 |
42 |
PAUL RICHARD |
2 |
12 |
|
|
D |
25 |
5 |
YVAN CHARBONNEAU |
2 |
16 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
218 |
6 |
PIERRE FOURNIER |
3 |
25 |
|
|
D |
52 |
18 |
CHARLES FRÉCHETTE |
5 |
41 |
|
|
W |
64 |
6 |
ANDRÉ AUBUT |
6 |
53 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
18 |
1 |
DENIS BOISVERT |
7 |
62 |
|
ANJOU, QC |
C |
5 |
- |
JOE MARTIN |
11 |
94 |
|
BERLIN, NH |
D |
177 |
80 |
GÉRARD GOUGEON |
21 |
184 |
|
|
D |
3 |
- | 1975 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
GLEN CURRIE |
1 |
4 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
228 |
303 |
JIMMY MANN |
1 |
4 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
302 |
249 |
YVES MARIER |
2 |
15 |
|
|
D |
4 |
1 |
STEVE OUGH |
3 |
21 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, NB |
D |
137 |
69 |
GAÉTAN ROCHETTE |
6 |
53 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
143 |
79 |
JOHN SAUNDERS |
9 |
76 |
|
WOLFVILLE, NS |
D |
137 |
67 |
DENIS CHIASSON |
10 |
87 |
|
LA TUQUE, QC |
D |
1 |
- |
LOUIS SLEIGHER |
11 |
91 |
|
NOUVELLE, QC |
W |
149 |
228 |
JEAN THERRIEN |
13 |
115 |
|
|
D |
2 |
- |
GILLES DENIS |
14 |
118 |
|
|
C |
222 |
142 |
DENIS CHARBONNEAU |
16 |
136 |
|
BEAUMONT, QC |
G |
88 |
2 |
MICHEL VINCENT |
18 |
144 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
D |
11 |
1 | 1974 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
DANIEL NOONAN |
1 |
1 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
199 |
53 |
PIERRE AUGER |
1 |
3 |
|
ST-LAURENT, QC |
G |
1 |
- | 1973 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
RÉGENT PERREAULT |
1 |
4 |
|
MALARTIC, QC |
D |
75 |
34 |
DANIEL COUTU |
1 |
9 |
|
AMOS, QC |
G |
137 |
4 | 1972 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PIERRE QUINTAL |
1 |
2 |
|
BOUCHERVILLE, QC |
D |
214 |
79 | 1971 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
YVES DUSSAULT |
1 |
4 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
YVON LEBLANC |
1 |
5 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
1 |
- | |
ACADIE-BATHURST · PER POSITION |
POSITION | QTY |
DEFENSEMEN |
199 |
WINGERS |
182 |
CENTERS |
114 |
GOALIES |
80 |
ACADIE-BATHURST · PER COUNTRY |
COUNTRIES | QTY |
|
CANADA |
537 |
|
UNITED STATES |
30 |
|
CONGO |
1 |
|
FRANCE |
1 |
|
HAITI |
1 |
|